Schedule of Nizamabad pandharpur passenger (51433) is given below. This train starts at Nizamabad and ends at Pandharpur. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51433 Nizamabad pandharpur passenger NZB PVR 05:10 13:25 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZB Nizamabad 00:00 13:25 0 0
JKM Jankampet jn 13:28 13:29 0 6
FKB Fakhrabad 13:50 13:51 0 21
BSX Basar 13:58 14:00 0 29
DAB Dharmabad 14:10 14:11 0 39
SQE Samrla 14:17 14:18 0 45
KEK Karkheli 14:30 14:31 0 52
BLSA Bolsa 14:40 14:41 0 60
UMRI Umri 14:55 14:56 0 68
SLGH Shelgoan h 15:04 15:05 0 76
SVN Sivungaon 15:11 15:12 0 82
MUE Mudkhed 15:28 15:30 0 88
MGC Mugat 15:39 15:40 0 97
PARD Pathrad 15:44 15:45 0 100
NED Nanded 16:00 16:05 0 110
WNG Wanegaon 16:12 16:13 0 117
LBG Limbgaon 16:19 16:20 0 121
CRU Chudawa 16:29 16:30 0 131
PAU Purna jn 16:55 17:00 0 141
MQL Mirkhal 17:19 17:20 0 153
PIZ Pingli 17:29 17:30 0 159
PBN Parbhani jn 17:58 18:00 0 169
SNGR Sanganapur 18:14 18:15 0 180
PKNS Pokharni nrsnha 18:24 18:25 0 186
DNDI Dhondi 18:34 18:35 0 190
GNH Gangakher 18:53 18:55 0 203
WDN Vadgaon 19:09 19:10 0 217
UKH Ukhali 19:14 19:15 0 221
PRLI Parli vaijnath 19:50 20:00 0 233
GTU Ghat nandur 20:29 20:30 0 256
MRTY Murti 20:39 20:40 0 260
PNF Pangaon 20:49 20:50 0 268
KRPR Karepur 20:59 21:00 0 276
JOA Janwal 21:09 21:10 0 284
WDLN Wadwal nagnath 21:19 21:20 0 291
LTRR Latur road 22:00 22:20 0 296
LUR Latur 23:00 23:10 0 328
HGL Harangul 23:23 23:25 0 339
OSA Ausa road 23:36 23:37 0 347
MRX Murud 23:56 23:57 0 365
PCP Palsap 00:05 00:06 1 371
TER Thair 00:13 00:14 1 376
DKY Dhoki 00:21 00:22 1 381
KMRD Kalamb road 00:31 00:32 1 387
YSI Yedshi 00:49 00:50 1 398
UMD Umed 01:00 01:05 1 408
PJR Pangri 01:24 01:25 1 426
BTW Barsi town 01:43 01:45 1 444
SEI Shendri 02:18 02:20 1 462
KWV Kurduvadi 03:55 04:00 1 482
LAUL Laul 04:07 04:08 1 490
MLB Modnimb 04:24 04:25 1 504
AHI Ashti 04:37 04:38 1 511
PVR Pandharpur 05:10 00:00 1 534

Nizamabad pandharpur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nizamabad railway station and Pandharpur. It operates with train numbers 51433 and 51433.
The overall distance covered by Nizamabad pandharpur passenger is 534 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 51433 Nizamabad pandharpur passenger runs from Nizamabad to Pandharpur and train 51433 Nizamabad pandharpur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51433 Nizamabad pandharpur passenger departs from Nizamabad at 13:25 hours and reaches Pandharpur station at 05:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51433 departs from Pandharpur station at 13:25 and reaches Nizamabad at 05:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Kurduvadi, Nizamabad.

Map View