Schedule of Pune satara passenger (51435) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Satara. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51435 Pune satara passenger PUNE STR 21:40 17:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 17:05 0 0
GPR Ghorpuri 17:11 17:12 0 2
FSG Phursungi 17:32 17:33 0 16
ALN Alandi 17:42 17:43 0 23
SHIV Shindawane 17:53 17:54 0 31
ABLE Ambale 18:09 18:10 0 41
RJW Rajevadi 18:16 18:17 0 45
JJR Jejuri 18:34 18:35 0 58
DNJ Daundaj 18:49 18:50 0 65
WLH Valha 19:02 19:03 0 74
NIRA Nira 19:28 19:30 0 84
LNN Lonand 19:39 19:40 0 92
SLP Salpa 19:54 19:55 0 101
AKI Adarki 20:06 20:07 0 109
WTR Wathar 20:34 20:35 0 119
PLV Palsi 20:44 20:45 0 128
JSV Jarandeshwar 20:59 21:00 0 137
STR Satara 21:40 00:00 0 145

Pune satara passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Satara. It operates with train numbers 51435 and 51435.
The overall distance covered by Pune satara passenger is 145 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 51435 Pune satara passenger runs from Pune jn to Satara and train 51435 Pune satara passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51435 Pune satara passenger departs from Pune jn at 17:05 hours and reaches Satara station at 21:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51435 departs from Satara station at 17:05 and reaches Pune jn at 21:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Satara, Lonand, Wathar, Jejuri.

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Map View