Schedule of Satara pune passenger (51436) is given below. This train starts at Satara and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51436 Satara pune passenger STR PUNE 08:35 04:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
STR Satara 00:00 04:15 0 0
JSV Jarandeshwar 04:25 04:26 0 7
WTR Wathar 04:52 04:53 0 25
AKI Adarki 05:07 05:08 0 36
SLP Salpa 05:20 05:21 0 44
LNN Lonand 05:29 05:30 0 53
NIRA Nira 05:41 05:42 0 60
WLH Valha 05:54 05:55 0 70
DNJ Daundaj 06:09 06:10 0 79
JJR Jejuri 06:31 06:32 0 87
RJW Rajevadi 06:46 06:47 0 99
ABLE Ambale 06:54 06:55 0 104
SHIV Shindawane 07:12 07:13 0 113
ALN Alandi 07:21 07:22 0 122
FSG Phursungi 07:29 07:30 0 128
SSV Sasvad road 07:49 07:50 0 134
GPR Ghorpuri 07:59 08:00 0 142
PUNE Pune jn 08:35 00:00 0 145

Satara pune passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Satara railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 51436 and 51436.
The overall distance covered by Satara pune passenger is 145 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 51436 Satara pune passenger runs from Satara to Pune jn and train 51436 Satara pune passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51436 Satara pune passenger departs from Satara at 04:15 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 08:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51436 departs from Pune jn station at 04:15 and reaches Satara at 08:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Satara, Jejuri, Lonand, Nira.

Map View