Schedule of Pandharpur nizamabad passenger (51434) is given below. This train starts at Pandharpur and ends at Nizamabad. It takes total 17 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51434 Pandharpur nizamabad passenger PVR NZB 23:05 06:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PVR Pandharpur 00:00 06:00 0 0
AHI Ashti 06:23 06:24 0 22
LAUL Laul 06:53 06:54 0 43
KWV Kurduvadi 07:10 08:15 0 52
SEI Shendri 08:45 08:46 0 72
BTW Barsi town 09:18 09:20 0 89
PJR Pangri 09:39 09:40 0 107
UMD Umed 10:07 10:10 0 126
YSI Yedshi 10:22 10:23 0 136
KMRD Kalamb road 10:35 10:36 0 146
DKY Dhoki 10:45 10:47 0 152
TER Thair 10:54 10:55 0 158
PCP Palsap 11:03 11:04 0 162
MRX Murud 11:12 11:13 0 169
OSA Ausa road 11:36 11:37 0 186
HGL Harangul 11:47 11:48 0 194
LUR Latur 12:05 12:15 0 205
LTRR Latur road 13:10 13:30 0 238
WDLN Wadwal nagnath 13:39 13:40 0 242
JOA Janwal 13:49 13:50 0 249
KRPR Karepur 13:59 14:00 0 258
PNF Pangaon 14:09 14:10 0 265
MRTY Murti 14:19 14:20 0 273
GTU Ghat nandur 14:29 14:30 0 278
PRLI Parli vaijnath 15:50 16:10 0 301
UKH Ukhali 16:19 16:20 0 312
WDN Vadgaon 16:29 16:30 0 316
GNH Gangakher 16:43 16:45 0 330
DNDI Dhondi 17:04 17:05 0 343
PKNS Pokharni nrsnha 17:14 17:15 0 347
SNGR Sanganapur 17:27 17:28 0 354
PBN Parbhani jn 17:58 18:00 0 364
PIZ Pingli 18:09 18:10 0 374
MQL Mirkhal 18:19 18:20 0 380
PAU Purna jn 18:40 18:45 0 393
CRU Chudawa 18:59 19:00 0 402
LBG Limbgaon 19:09 19:10 0 412
WNG Wanegaon 19:19 19:20 0 417
NED Nanded 19:40 19:45 0 423
PARD Pathrad 19:59 20:00 0 433
MGC Mugat 20:09 20:10 0 436
MUE Mudkhed 20:40 20:42 0 446
SVN Sivungaon 20:50 20:51 0 452
SLGH Shelgoan h 20:55 20:56 0 458
UMRI Umri 21:05 21:06 0 465
BLSA Bolsa 21:15 21:16 0 474
KEK Karkheli 21:24 21:25 0 481
SQE Samrla 21:31 21:32 0 488
DAB Dharmabad 21:43 21:44 0 495
BSX Basar 22:00 22:02 0 505
FKB Fakhrabad 22:09 22:10 0 512
NVT Navipet 22:19 22:20 0 519
JKM Jankampet jn 22:32 22:33 0 528
NZB Nizamabad 23:05 00:00 0 534

Pandharpur nizamabad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pandharpur railway station and Nizamabad. It operates with train numbers 51434 and 51434.
The overall distance covered by Pandharpur nizamabad passenger is 534 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.411764705882 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 51434 Pandharpur nizamabad passenger runs from Pandharpur to Nizamabad and train 51434 Pandharpur nizamabad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51434 Pandharpur nizamabad passenger departs from Pandharpur at 06:00 hours and reaches Nizamabad station at 23:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51434 departs from Nizamabad station at 06:00 and reaches Pandharpur at 23:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Kurduvadi, Nizamabad.

Map View