Schedule of Sainagar shirdi pandharpur express (11001) is given below. This train starts at Sainagar siridi and ends at Pandharpur. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11001 Sainagar shirdi pandharpur express SNSI PVR 12:15 05:00 0 1010100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SNSI Sainagar siridi 00:00 05:00 0 0
PB Puntamba 05:20 05:35 0 16
ANG Ahmadnagar 06:48 06:50 0 103
DD Daund jn 08:30 08:35 0 190
BGVN Bhigwan 08:59 09:00 0 218
PRWD Parewadi 09:19 09:20 0 239
JEUR Jeur 09:41 09:42 0 265
KEM Kem 09:57 09:58 0 281
KWV Kurduvadi 10:45 11:00 0 299
MLB Modnimb 11:19 11:20 0 321
PVR Pandharpur 12:15 00:00 0 352

Related Routes

Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kopargaon
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vikarabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Shankarpalli and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Warangal and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bidar
Trains between Udgir and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Khammam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Begampet and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Eluru and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Hindupur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anantapur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Anantapur
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Durg and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Nagpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kamareddi and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bargarh Road and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bellary Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Puri and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anakapalle and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Thane and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Adoni
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Arakkonam
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chandigarh
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chennai Central
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Howrah Jn

Sainagar shirdi pandharpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sainagar siridi railway station and Pandharpur. It operates with train numbers 11001 and 11001.
The overall distance covered by Sainagar shirdi pandharpur express is 352 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 11001 Sainagar shirdi pandharpur express runs from Sainagar siridi to Pandharpur and train 11001 Sainagar shirdi pandharpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11001 Sainagar shirdi pandharpur express departs from Sainagar siridi at 05:00 hours and reaches Pandharpur station at 12:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11001 departs from Pandharpur station at 05:00 and reaches Sainagar siridi at 12:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Daund Jn, Kurduvadi, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Puntamba.

Map View