Schedule of Pune baramati demu passenger (51451) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Baramati. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51451 Pune baramati demu passenger PUNE BRMT 10:20 07:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 07:10 0 0
HDP Hadapsar 07:21 07:22 0 10
LONI Loni 07:37 07:38 0 21
URI Uruli 07:50 07:51 0 33
YT Yevat 08:04 08:05 0 46
KTT Khutbav 08:10 08:11 0 52
KDG Kedgaon 08:18 08:19 0 58
KDTN Kadethan 08:24 08:25 0 63
PAA Patas 08:31 08:32 0 68
DD Daund jn 08:50 08:55 0 91
MDDG Malad gaon 09:17 09:18 0 105
SSI Shirsai 09:27 09:28 0 112
SSF Sirsuphal 09:31 09:32 0 113
KFH Katphal 09:47 09:48 0 125
BRMT Baramati 10:20 00:00 0 135

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune baramati demu passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Baramati. It operates with train numbers 51451 and 51451.
The overall distance covered by Pune baramati demu passenger is 135 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 51451 Pune baramati demu passenger runs from Pune jn to Baramati and train 51451 Pune baramati demu passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51451 Pune baramati demu passenger departs from Pune jn at 07:10 hours and reaches Baramati station at 10:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51451 departs from Baramati station at 07:10 and reaches Pune jn at 10:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Uruli, Kedgaon, Hadapsar.

Map View