Schedule of Nizamabad kacheguda passenger (57687) is given below. This train starts at Nizamabad and ends at Kacheguda. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57687 Nizamabad kacheguda passenger NZB KCG 18:30 14:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZB Nizamabad 00:00 14:15 0 0
KMC Kamareddi 15:39 15:40 0 51
MZL Mirzapali 16:24 16:25 0 88
WDR Wadiaram 16:34 16:35 0 94
SHAN Srinivasa nagar 16:44 16:45 0 102
MOB Manoharabad 17:09 17:10 0 119
MED Medchal 17:19 17:20 0 132
BMO Bolarum 17:34 17:35 0 146
MJF Malkajgiri 17:49 17:50 0 156
STPD Sitafal mandi 17:59 18:00 0 160
KCG Kacheguda 18:30 00:00 0 165

Nizamabad kacheguda passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nizamabad railway station and Kacheguda. It operates with train numbers 57687 and 57687.
The overall distance covered by Nizamabad kacheguda passenger is 165 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 57687 Nizamabad kacheguda passenger runs from Nizamabad to Kacheguda and train 57687 Nizamabad kacheguda passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57687 Nizamabad kacheguda passenger departs from Nizamabad at 14:15 hours and reaches Kacheguda station at 18:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57687 departs from Kacheguda station at 14:15 and reaches Nizamabad at 18:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kacheguda, Sitafal Mandi, Malkajgiri, Nizamabad, Bolarum.

Map View