Schedule of Nizamabad pune passenger (51422) is given below. This train starts at Nizamabad and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51422 Nizamabad pune passenger NZB PUNE 20:55 23:40 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZB Nizamabad 00:00 23:40 0 0
JKM Jankampet jn 23:48 23:49 0 6
BSX Basar 00:16 00:18 1 29
DAB Dharmabad 00:28 00:29 1 39
KEK Karkheli 00:41 00:42 1 52
BLSA Bolsa 00:50 00:51 1 60
UMRI Umri 01:14 01:15 1 68
SVN Sivungaon 01:29 01:30 1 82
MUE Mudkhed 01:58 02:00 1 88
MGC Mugat 02:09 02:10 1 97
NED Nanded 02:40 02:45 1 110
LBG Limbgaon 02:58 02:59 1 121
CRU Chudawa 03:07 03:08 1 131
PAU Purna jn 03:25 03:30 1 141
MQL Mirkhal 03:44 03:45 1 153
PIZ Pingli 03:51 03:52 1 159
PBN Parbhani jn 04:03 04:05 1 169
PG Pergaon 04:16 04:17 1 182
MVO Manwath road 04:29 04:30 1 197
SELU Selu 04:41 04:42 1 212
SCO Satuna 04:49 04:50 1 221
UPR Usmanpur 04:59 05:00 1 230
PTU Partur 05:29 05:30 1 239
PDG Paradgaon 05:39 05:40 1 247
RNE Ranjani 05:49 05:50 1 253
KODI Kodi 06:19 06:20 1 264
SVD Sarwari 06:34 06:35 1 274
J Jalna 07:03 07:05 1 284
BDU Badnapur 07:24 07:25 1 303
KMV Karmad 07:39 07:40 1 322
CTH Chikalthan 07:49 07:50 1 337
MKDD Mukundwadi halt 07:54 07:55 1 340
AWB Aurangabad 08:15 08:20 1 347
DLB Daulatabad 08:34 08:35 1 359
POZ Potul 08:49 08:50 1 368
LSR Lasur 09:09 09:10 1 380
KAJG Kajg 09:19 09:20 1 390
PSD Parsoda 09:29 09:30 1 395
RGO Rotegaon 09:44 09:45 1 408
TR Taru 09:59 10:00 1 421
NSL Nagarsol 10:19 10:20 1 435
ANK Ankai 12:18 12:20 1 445
MMR Manmad jn 11:30 11:40 1 458
ANK Ankai 12:18 12:20 1 471
YL Yeola 12:33 12:35 1 486
KPG Kopargaon 12:48 12:50 1 500
SNVR Sanvatsar 12:57 12:58 1 507
KNGN Kanhegaon 13:06 13:08 1 515
PB Puntamba 13:18 13:20 1 524
CIT Chitali 13:28 13:30 1 532
BAP Belapur 13:58 14:00 1 544
NPW Nipani vadgaon 14:07 14:08 1 550
PDGN Padhegaon 14:15 14:17 1 556
TKMY Taklimiya halt 14:24 14:25 1 566
RRI Rahuri 14:33 14:35 1 570
VBR Vambori 14:48 14:50 1 584
VL Vilad 15:18 15:20 1 595
ANG Ahmadnagar 15:50 15:55 1 611
AKR Akolner 16:14 16:15 1 623
SRL Sarola 16:23 16:25 1 629
RNJD Ranjangaon rd 16:39 16:40 1 639
VPR Visapur 16:48 16:50 1 645
BWD Belvandi 17:18 17:20 1 659
SGND Shrigonda road 17:33 17:35 1 674
KSTH Kashti 17:59 18:00 1 684
DD Daund jn 18:45 19:00 1 698
PAA Patas 19:14 19:15 1 721
KDTN Kadethan 19:20 19:21 1 726
KDG Kedgaon 19:29 19:30 1 731
KTT Khutbav 19:36 19:37 1 737
YT Yevat 19:46 19:47 1 743
URI Uruli 19:59 20:00 1 756
LONI Loni 20:12 20:13 1 768
MJBK Manjari budruk 20:19 20:20 1 774
HDP Hadapsar 20:27 20:28 1 779
PUNE Pune jn 20:55 00:00 1 789

Nizamabad pune passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nizamabad railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 51422 and 51422.
The overall distance covered by Nizamabad pune passenger is 789 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 51422 Nizamabad pune passenger runs from Nizamabad to Pune jn and train 51422 Nizamabad pune passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51422 Nizamabad pune passenger departs from Nizamabad at 23:40 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 20:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51422 departs from Pune jn station at 23:40 and reaches Nizamabad at 20:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Manmad Jn, Daund Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn.

Map View