Schedule of Bikaner jn coimbatore jn ac sf express (22475) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Coimbatore jn. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22475 Bikaner jn coimbatore jn ac sf express BKN CBE 02:50 06:15 2 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 06:15 0 0
NOK Nokha 07:11 07:13 0 64
MTD Merta road jn 09:10 09:13 0 172
JU Jodhpur jn 10:50 11:00 0 277
LUNI Luni jn 11:26 11:29 0 308
PMY Pali marwar 11:57 11:59 0 349
MJ Marwar jn 13:00 13:02 0 380
FA Falna 14:03 14:05 0 446
ABR Abu road 15:45 15:55 0 545
PNU Palanpur jn 16:56 16:58 0 598
MSH Mahesana jn 17:57 17:59 0 663
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:35 19:55 0 746
ANND Anand jn 20:57 20:59 0 810
BRC Vadodara jn 21:43 21:45 0 846
AKV Ankleshwar jn 22:42 22:44 0 925
ST Surat 23:59 00:01 0 975
VAPI Vapi 01:10 01:12 1 1068
BSR Vasai road 03:33 03:35 1 1190
PNVL Panvel 05:05 05:10 1 1257
ROHA Roha 06:45 06:50 1 1334
CHI Chiplun 08:38 08:40 1 1513
RN Ratnagiri 09:40 09:45 1 1619
KKW Kankavli 11:06 11:08 1 1775
MAO Madgaon 13:10 13:20 1 1954
KAWR Karwar 14:14 14:16 1 2029
BTJL Bhatkal 16:00 16:02 1 2182
UD Udupi 17:38 17:40 1 2296
MAJN Mangalore jn 19:25 19:35 1 2377
CAN Cannanore 21:35 21:40 1 2514
CLT Calicut 22:55 23:00 1 2603
SRR Shoranur jn 00:30 00:35 2 2689
PGT Palakkad 01:15 01:20 2 2732
CBE Coimbatore jn 02:50 00:00 2 2786

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Bikaner jn coimbatore jn ac sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Coimbatore jn. It operates with train numbers 22475 and 22475.
The overall distance covered by Bikaner jn coimbatore jn ac sf express is 2786 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.911111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 22475 Bikaner jn coimbatore jn ac sf express runs from Bikaner jn to Coimbatore jn and train 22475 Bikaner jn coimbatore jn ac sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22475 Bikaner jn coimbatore jn ac sf express departs from Bikaner jn at 06:15 hours and reaches Coimbatore jn station at 02:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22475 departs from Coimbatore jn station at 06:15 and reaches Bikaner jn at 02:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View