Schedule of Coimbatore express (11013) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Coimbatore jn. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11013 Mumbai ltt coimbatore kurla express LTT CBE 07:00 22:35 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 22:35 0 0
TNA Thane 22:52 22:55 0 17
PUNE Pune jn 01:50 01:55 1 175
KWV Kurduvadi 04:33 04:35 1 376
SUR Solapur jn 06:25 06:35 1 455
DUD Dudhani 07:38 07:40 1 518
GUR Ganagapur road 08:08 08:10 1 541
GR Gulbarga 08:45 08:48 1 568
SDB Shahabad 09:13 09:15 1 594
WADI Wadi 10:05 10:10 1 604
YG Yadgir 10:40 10:42 1 643
KSN Krishna 11:13 11:15 1 687
RC Raichur 11:43 11:45 1 712
MALM Manthralayam rd 12:18 12:20 1 740
AD Adoni 12:48 12:50 1 781
GTL Guntakal jn 14:00 14:10 1 833
GY Gooty 14:38 14:40 1 861
KLU Kalluru 15:08 15:10 1 891
ATP Anantapur 15:40 15:42 1 918
DMM Dharmavaram jn 16:50 16:55 1 952
SSPN Sai p nilayam 17:26 17:28 1 985
HUP Hindupur 18:28 18:30 1 1042
BNCE Bangalore east 21:09 21:10 1 1145
BNC Bangalore cant 22:25 22:28 1 1148
SBC Bangalore cy jn 21:50 22:15 1 1152
BNC Bangalore cant 22:25 22:28 1 1157
HSRA Hosur 23:16 23:18 1 1213
DPJ Dharmapuri 00:43 00:45 2 1305
OML Omalur 03:09 03:10 2 1360
SA Salem jn 03:35 03:40 2 1371
ED Erode jn 04:40 04:45 2 1434
TUP Tiruppur 05:33 05:35 2 1484
CBE Coimbatore jn 07:00 00:00 2 1534

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Coimbatore express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Coimbatore jn. It operates with train numbers 11013 and 11013.
The overall distance covered by Coimbatore express is 1534 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.9375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 11013 Coimbatore express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Coimbatore jn and train 11013 Coimbatore express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11013 Coimbatore express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 22:35 hours and reaches Coimbatore jn station at 07:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11013 departs from Coimbatore jn station at 22:35 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 07:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn.

Map View