Schedule of Villupuram purulia sf express (22606) is given below. This train starts at Villupuram jn and ends at Purulia jn. It takes total 36 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22606 Villupuram purulia sf express VM PRR 23:10 11:15 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VM Villupuram jn 00:00 11:15 0 0
TRK Tirukoilur 11:34 11:35 0 33
ARV Arni road 12:54 12:55 0 115
VLR Vellore cant 13:43 13:45 0 150
KPD Katpadi jn 14:50 14:55 0 160
TRT Tiruttani 15:58 16:00 0 231
PUT Puttur 16:28 16:30 0 263
RU Renigunta jn 17:20 17:35 0 289
GDR Gudur jn 19:06 19:08 0 372
NLR Nellore 19:33 19:34 0 410
OGL Ongole 21:03 21:05 0 526
BZA Vijayawada jn 23:40 23:50 0 665
EE Eluru 00:35 00:37 1 724
RJY Rajamundry 02:01 02:03 1 814
VSKP Visakhapatnam 06:15 06:35 1 1015
VZM Vizianagram jn 07:40 07:45 1 1076
BAM Berhampur 11:10 11:15 1 1292
KUR Khurda road jn 13:25 13:40 1 1439
BBS Bhubaneswar 14:05 14:10 1 1458
CTC Cuttack 14:55 15:00 1 1484
JJKR Jajpur k road 15:49 15:51 1 1556
BLS Balasore 17:30 17:32 1 1661
BLDA Belda 18:32 18:34 1 1742
HIJ Hijilli 19:13 19:15 1 1773
MDN Midnapore 20:18 20:20 1 1796
VSU Bishnupur 21:04 21:05 1 1868
BQA Bankura 21:28 21:30 1 1899
ADRA Adra jn 22:15 22:20 1 1957
PRR Purulia jn 23:10 00:00 1 1996

Villupuram purulia sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Villupuram jn railway station and Purulia jn. It operates with train numbers 22606 and 22606.
The overall distance covered by Villupuram purulia sf express is 1996 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 22606 Villupuram purulia sf express runs from Villupuram jn to Purulia jn and train 22606 Villupuram purulia sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22606 Villupuram purulia sf express departs from Villupuram jn at 11:15 hours and reaches Purulia jn station at 23:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22606 departs from Purulia jn station at 11:15 and reaches Villupuram jn at 23:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View