Schedule of Coimbatore jn bikaner jn ac sf express (22476) is given below. This train starts at Coimbatore jn and ends at Bikaner jn. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22476 Coimbatore jn bikaner jn ac sf express CBE BKN 12:25 15:20 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CBE Coimbatore jn 00:00 15:20 0 0
PGT Palakkad 16:20 16:25 0 54
CLT Calicut 18:45 18:50 0 182
CAN Cannanore 20:10 20:15 0 271
MAJN Mangalore jn 22:20 22:30 0 408
UD Udupi 23:38 23:40 0 490
BTJL Bhatkal 00:56 00:58 1 603
KAWR Karwar 02:44 02:46 1 757
MAO Madgaon 03:50 04:00 1 832
KKW Kankavli 06:28 06:30 1 1010
RN Ratnagiri 08:05 08:10 1 1166
CHI Chiplun 09:26 09:28 1 1272
ROHA Roha 12:15 12:20 1 1451
PNVL Panvel 13:40 13:45 1 1528
BSR Vasai road 15:10 15:15 1 1595
VAPI Vapi 16:27 16:29 1 1718
ST Surat 17:55 18:00 1 1810
AKV Ankleshwar jn 18:31 18:33 1 1860
BRC Vadodara jn 19:35 19:40 1 1939
ANND Anand jn 20:15 20:17 1 1975
ADI Ahmedabad jn 21:45 22:10 1 2039
MSH Mahesana jn 00:06 00:08 2 2123
PNU Palanpur jn 01:51 01:53 2 2188
ABR Abu road 02:40 02:50 2 2240
FA Falna 04:21 04:23 2 2339
MJ Marwar jn 05:45 05:47 2 2406
PMY Pali marwar 06:09 06:11 2 2436
LUNI Luni jn 06:54 06:57 2 2477
JU Jodhpur jn 07:25 07:35 2 2509
MTD Merta road jn 08:56 09:01 2 2613
NGO Nagaur 09:59 10:01 2 2670
NOK Nokha 10:56 10:58 2 2721
BKN Bikaner jn 12:25 00:00 2 2786

Related Routes

Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Aluva and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Aluva
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kottayam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Chengannur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Karur
Trains between Nellore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore
Trains between Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla
Trains between Nagpur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Warangal and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn

Coimbatore jn bikaner jn ac sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Coimbatore jn railway station and Bikaner jn. It operates with train numbers 22476 and 22476.
The overall distance covered by Coimbatore jn bikaner jn ac sf express is 2786 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.911111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 22476 Coimbatore jn bikaner jn ac sf express runs from Coimbatore jn to Bikaner jn and train 22476 Coimbatore jn bikaner jn ac sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22476 Coimbatore jn bikaner jn ac sf express departs from Coimbatore jn at 15:20 hours and reaches Bikaner jn station at 12:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22476 departs from Bikaner jn station at 15:20 and reaches Coimbatore jn at 12:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View