Schedule of Sainagar shirdi chennai central sf express (22602) is given below. This train starts at Sainagar siridi and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22602 Sainagar shirdi chennai central sf express SNSI MAS 09:40 08:25 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SNSI Sainagar siridi 00:00 08:25 0 0
PB Puntamba 08:45 09:00 0 16
DD Daund jn 12:15 12:20 0 190
SUR Solapur jn 15:05 15:15 0 378
GR Gulbarga 16:52 16:55 0 491
WADI Wadi 18:05 18:10 0 527
RC Raichur 19:28 19:30 0 635
MALM Manthralayam rd 20:03 20:05 0 663
AD Adoni 20:46 20:48 0 704
GTL Guntakal jn 21:40 21:45 0 756
ATP Anantapur 23:28 23:30 0 824
DMM Dharmavaram jn 00:54 01:00 1 857
SSPN Sai p nilayam 01:26 01:28 1 890
HUP Hindupur 02:18 02:20 1 948
YNK Yelahanka jn. 03:33 03:35 1 1031
KJM Krishnarajapurm 03:53 03:55 1 1047
BWT Bangarapet 04:43 04:45 1 1103
JTJ Jolarpettai 06:13 06:15 1 1181
KPD Katpadi jn 07:23 07:25 1 1265
AJJ Arakkonam 08:13 08:15 1 1325
PER Perambur 09:03 09:05 1 1395
MAS Chennai central 09:40 00:00 1 1400

Related Routes

Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kopargaon
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vikarabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Shankarpalli and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Warangal and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bidar
Trains between Udgir and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Khammam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Begampet and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Eluru and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Hindupur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anantapur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Anantapur
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Durg and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Nagpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kamareddi and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bargarh Road and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bellary Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Puri and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anakapalle and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Thane and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Adoni
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Arakkonam
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chandigarh
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chennai Central
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Howrah Jn

Sainagar shirdi chennai central sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Sainagar siridi railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 22602 and 22602.
The overall distance covered by Sainagar shirdi chennai central sf express is 1400 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 22602 Sainagar shirdi chennai central sf express runs from Sainagar siridi to Chennai central and train 22602 Sainagar shirdi chennai central sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22602 Sainagar shirdi chennai central sf express departs from Sainagar siridi at 08:25 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 09:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22602 departs from Chennai central station at 08:25 and reaches Sainagar siridi at 09:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Jolarpettai, Daund Jn.

Map View