Schedule of Villupuram kharagpur sf express (22604) is given below. This train starts at Villupuram jn and ends at Kharagpur jn. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22604 Villupuram kharagpur sf express VM KGP 19:30 11:15 1 0011000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VM Villupuram jn 00:00 11:15 0 0
TNM Tiruvannamalai 12:09 12:10 0 67
VLR Vellore cant 13:43 13:45 0 150
KPD Katpadi jn 14:50 14:55 0 160
RU Renigunta jn 17:20 17:35 0 289
GDR Gudur jn 19:06 19:08 0 372
BZA Vijayawada jn 23:40 23:50 0 665
EE Eluru 00:36 00:37 1 724
RJY Rajamundry 02:01 02:03 1 814
VSKP Visakhapatnam 06:15 06:35 1 1015
VZM Vizianagram jn 07:40 07:45 1 1076
BAM Berhampur 11:10 11:15 1 1292
KUR Khurda road jn 13:25 13:40 1 1439
BBS Bhubaneswar 14:05 14:10 1 1458
CTC Cuttack 14:55 15:00 1 1484
JJKR Jajpur k road 15:49 15:51 1 1556
BLS Balasore 17:30 17:32 1 1661
BLDA Belda 18:32 18:34 1 1742
KGP Kharagpur jn 19:30 00:00 1 1780

Villupuram kharagpur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Villupuram jn railway station and Kharagpur jn. It operates with train numbers 22604 and 22604.
The overall distance covered by Villupuram kharagpur sf express is 1780 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 22604 Villupuram kharagpur sf express runs from Villupuram jn to Kharagpur jn and train 22604 Villupuram kharagpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22604 Villupuram kharagpur sf express departs from Villupuram jn at 11:15 hours and reaches Kharagpur jn station at 19:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22604 departs from Kharagpur jn station at 11:15 and reaches Villupuram jn at 19:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn.

Map View