Schedule of Bandra terminus chandigarh express (22451) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Chandigarh. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22451 Bandra terminus chandigarh bi weekly sf express BDTS CDG 16:20 12:05 1 0100100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 12:05 0 0
BVI Borivali 12:37 12:40 0 18
BH Bharuch jn 16:44 16:46 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 17:43 17:48 0 380
ANND Anand jn 18:22 18:24 0 416
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:30 19:55 0 480
MSH Mahesana jn 21:21 21:23 0 563
PNU Palanpur jn 22:46 22:48 0 628
ABR Abu road 23:42 23:50 0 681
FA Falna 01:30 01:32 1 780
MJ Marwar jn 02:31 02:33 1 846
AII Ajmer 04:50 05:05 1 986
FL Phulera jn 06:25 06:35 1 1066
RGS Ringas jn 07:30 07:33 1 1133
NMK Nim ka thana 08:46 08:48 1 1179
NNL Narnaul 09:27 09:30 1 1230
RE Rewari 10:45 10:50 1 1281
GGN Gurgaon 11:26 11:28 1 1332
DEC Delhi cantt 11:47 11:49 1 1349
PNP Panipat jn 13:42 13:44 1 1444
KUN Karnal 14:06 14:08 1 1478
UMB Ambala cant jn 15:15 15:30 1 1553
CDG Chandigarh 16:20 00:00 1 1620

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Bandra terminus chandigarh express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Chandigarh. It operates with train numbers 22451 and 22451.
The overall distance covered by Bandra terminus chandigarh express is 1620 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 22451 Bandra terminus chandigarh express runs from Bandra terminus to Chandigarh and train 22451 Bandra terminus chandigarh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22451 Bandra terminus chandigarh express departs from Bandra terminus at 12:05 hours and reaches Chandigarh station at 16:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22451 departs from Chandigarh station at 12:05 and reaches Bandra terminus at 16:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Anand Jn.

Map View