Schedule of Howrah bhopal weekly express (13025) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13025 Howrah bhopal weekly express HWH BPL 18:30 13:25 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 13:25 0 0
DGR Durgapur 15:29 15:31 0 157
DHN Dhanbad jn 17:15 17:25 0 264
PUS Phusro 18:51 18:53 0 309
GMIA Gumia 19:16 19:18 0 329
BRKA Barka kana 20:10 20:35 0 381
TORI Tori 21:46 21:48 0 466
LTHR Latehar 22:16 22:18 0 499
BRWD Barwadih jn 22:45 22:50 0 539
DTO Daltonganj 23:09 23:14 0 566
GHD Garwa road 23:39 23:44 0 600
RNQ Renukut 01:20 01:25 1 699
CPU Chopan 02:10 02:35 1 741
OBR Obra dam 03:03 03:08 1 753
SGRL Singrauli 05:05 05:15 1 804
BEHR Beohari 07:45 07:50 1 953
KMZ Katni murwara 11:30 11:40 1 1063
DMO Damoh 13:08 13:10 1 1172
PHA Patharia 13:30 13:32 1 1199
SGO Saugor 14:40 14:45 1 1250
KYE Khurai 15:28 15:30 1 1302
BINA Bina jn 16:10 16:15 1 1324
BHS Vidisha 17:17 17:19 1 1409
BPL Bhopal jn 18:30 00:00 1 1463

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah bhopal weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 13025 and 13025.
The overall distance covered by Howrah bhopal weekly express is 1463 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.448275862069 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 13025 Howrah bhopal weekly express runs from Howrah jn to Bhopal jn and train 13025 Howrah bhopal weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13025 Howrah bhopal weekly express departs from Howrah jn at 13:25 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 18:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13025 departs from Bhopal jn station at 13:25 and reaches Howrah jn at 18:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhopal Jn, Durgapur, Bina Jn.

Map View