Schedule of Jabalpur habibganj intercity express (22188) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Habibganj. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22188 Jabalpur habibganj intercity express JBP HBJ 22:05 16:10 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 16:10 0 0
MML Madan mahal 16:14 16:16 0 3
NU Narsinghpur 17:20 17:22 0 84
KY Kareli 17:34 17:36 0 99
GAR Gadarwara 17:56 17:58 0 128
PPI Pipariya 18:32 18:34 0 177
ET Itarsi jn 20:00 20:15 0 245
HBD Hoshangabad 20:33 20:35 0 263
HBJ Habibganj 22:05 00:00 0 331

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur habibganj intercity express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Habibganj. It operates with train numbers 22188 and 22188.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur habibganj intercity express is 331 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 22188 Jabalpur habibganj intercity express runs from Jabalpur to Habibganj and train 22188 Jabalpur habibganj intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22188 Jabalpur habibganj intercity express departs from Jabalpur at 16:10 hours and reaches Habibganj station at 22:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 22188 departs from Habibganj station at 16:10 and reaches Jabalpur at 22:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Habibganj, Pipariya, Narsinghpur.

Map View