Schedule of New jalpaiguri udaipur express (19602) is given below. This train starts at New jalpaiguri and ends at Udaipur. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19602 New jalpaiguri udaipur city weekly express NJP UDZ 04:05 08:15 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NJP New jalpaiguri 00:00 08:15 0 0
KNE Kishanganj 09:21 09:23 0 87
KGG Khagaria jn. 13:35 13:40 0 307
SPJ Samastipur jn 15:10 15:15 0 392
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 16:07 16:12 0 444
HJP Hajipur jn 17:25 17:30 0 498
CPR Chhapra 18:40 18:50 0 557
SV Siwan jn 19:35 19:40 0 618
DEOS Deoria sadar 20:34 20:35 0 687
GKP Gorakhpur 21:50 22:05 0 737
BBK Barabanki jn 02:33 02:35 1 979
LKO Lucknow 03:20 03:30 1 1007
MB Moradabad 08:50 09:00 1 1333
DLI Delhi 12:10 12:30 1 1494
DEC Delhi cantt 13:04 13:06 1 1508
GGN Gurgaon 13:26 13:28 1 1525
PTRD Pataudi road 14:01 14:02 1 1555
RE Rewari 15:20 15:22 1 1576
AWR Alwar 16:20 16:23 1 1650
JP Jaipur 19:05 19:20 1 1801
AII Ajmer 21:30 21:40 1 1935
NSD Nasirabad 22:18 22:20 1 1959
BJNR Bijainagar 22:53 22:55 1 2001
BHL Bhilwara 23:45 23:50 1 2067
COR Chittaurgarh 01:20 01:45 2 2121
KIN Kapasan 02:27 02:28 2 2157
MVJ Mavli jn 03:03 03:05 2 2193
RPZ Ranapratapnagar 03:41 03:43 2 2231
UDZ Udaipur 04:05 00:00 2 2235

New jalpaiguri udaipur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between New jalpaiguri railway station and Udaipur. It operates with train numbers 19602 and 19602.
The overall distance covered by New jalpaiguri udaipur express is 2235 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.795454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 19602 New jalpaiguri udaipur express runs from New jalpaiguri to Udaipur and train 19602 New jalpaiguri udaipur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19602 New jalpaiguri udaipur express departs from New jalpaiguri at 08:15 hours and reaches Udaipur station at 04:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19602 departs from Udaipur station at 08:15 and reaches New jalpaiguri at 04:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Gorakhpur, Jaipur.

Map View