Schedule of Udaipur city new jalpaiguri weekly express (19601) is given below. This train starts at Udaipur and ends at New jalpaiguri. It takes total 42 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19601 Udaipur city new jalpaiguri weekly express UDZ NJP 18:35 00:25 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UDZ Udaipur 00:00 00:25 0 0
RPZ Ranapratapnagar 00:30 00:32 0 4
KIN Kapasan 01:39 01:40 0 78
COR Chittaurgarh 02:20 02:40 0 114
BHL Bhilwara 03:37 03:42 0 168
BJNR Bijainagar 04:42 04:44 0 234
NSD Nasirabad 05:18 05:20 0 276
AII Ajmer 06:20 06:30 0 300
JP Jaipur 09:00 09:10 0 434
AWR Alwar 11:31 11:34 0 585
RE Rewari 12:50 12:55 0 659
GGN Gurgaon 13:34 13:36 0 710
DEC Delhi cantt 14:00 14:02 0 727
DLI Delhi 14:45 15:05 0 741
MB Moradabad 18:15 18:25 0 902
LKO Lucknow 23:35 23:45 0 1228
BBK Barabanki jn 00:28 00:30 1 1256
GKP Gorakhpur 04:30 04:45 1 1498
DEOS Deoria sadar 05:30 05:32 1 1548
SV Siwan jn 06:40 06:45 1 1617
CPR Chhapra 08:00 08:10 1 1678
HJP Hajipur jn 09:20 09:25 1 1737
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 10:25 10:30 1 1791
SPJ Samastipur jn 11:20 11:25 1 1843
KGG Khagaria jn. 13:00 13:05 1 1928
KIR Katihar jn 15:15 15:30 1 2052
KNE Kishanganj 17:06 17:08 1 2148
NJP New jalpaiguri 18:35 00:00 1 2235

Related Routes

Trains between Udaipur and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Udaipur and Bhilwara
Trains between Bhilwara and Udaipur
Trains between Bijainagar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Nimach
Trains between Jaipur and Udaipur
Trains between Nimach and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaora
Trains between Udaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Udaipur and Mandasor
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Jaora and Udaipur
Trains between Borivali and Udaipur
Trains between Rewari and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Udaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Borivali
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Udaipur
Trains between Gurgaon and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Rewari
Trains between Udaipur and Surat
Trains between Udaipur and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Udaipur
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Dewas
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Udaipur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Udaipur and Gwalior
Trains between Udaipur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Udaipur and Idgah Agra Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Udaipur and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Shalimar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Udaipur and Mahoba
Trains between Udaipur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Patna Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Raurkela

Udaipur city new jalpaiguri weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Udaipur railway station and New jalpaiguri. It operates with train numbers 19601 and 19601.
The overall distance covered by Udaipur city new jalpaiguri weekly express is 2235 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.214285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 19601 Udaipur city new jalpaiguri weekly express runs from Udaipur to New jalpaiguri and train 19601 Udaipur city new jalpaiguri weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19601 Udaipur city new jalpaiguri weekly express departs from Udaipur at 00:25 hours and reaches New jalpaiguri station at 18:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19601 departs from New jalpaiguri station at 00:25 and reaches Udaipur at 18:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Gorakhpur, Jaipur.

Map View