Schedule of Porbandar express (19270) is given below. This train starts at Muzaffarpur jn and ends at Porbandar. It takes total 50 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19270 Muzaffarpur porbandar express MFP PBR 17:20 15:00 2 1100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 00:00 15:00 0 0
BMKI Bapudm motihari 16:45 16:50 0 79
BTH Bettiah 17:28 17:33 0 122
NKE Narkatiaganj jn 18:25 18:30 0 159
BUG Bagaha 19:13 19:15 0 200
GKP Gorakhpur 22:15 22:30 0 309
GD Gonda jn 01:05 01:15 1 463
LKO Lucknow 04:20 04:30 1 579
SPN Shahjehanpur 07:00 07:05 1 744
BE Bareilly 08:00 08:05 1 814
MB Moradabad 09:35 09:45 1 905
DLI Delhi 12:40 12:55 1 1066
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 13:09 13:10 1 1070
DEC Delhi cantt 13:29 13:30 1 1080
GGN Gurgaon 13:51 13:52 1 1097
RE Rewari 14:50 14:52 1 1148
AWR Alwar 15:48 15:51 1 1222
BKI Bandikui jn 16:38 16:40 1 1283
JP Jaipur 18:35 18:50 1 1373
AII Ajmer 21:15 21:40 1 1507
MJ Marwar jn 23:37 23:43 1 1647
ABR Abu road 02:35 02:45 2 1812
PNU Palanpur jn 04:20 04:22 2 1865
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:15 07:50 2 2014
VG Viramgam jn 09:06 09:08 2 2079
SUNR Surendranagar 10:17 10:19 2 2144
WKR Wankaner jn 11:28 11:30 2 2218
RJT Rajkot jn 12:32 12:37 2 2260
HAPA Hapa 13:48 13:55 2 2336
JAM Jamnagar 14:05 14:10 2 2345
BNVD Bhaunra 15:59 16:00 2 2432
PBR Porbandar 17:20 00:00 2 2485

Related Routes

Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chakia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Bagaha and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Muzaffarpur Jn

Porbandar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Muzaffarpur jn railway station and Porbandar. It operates with train numbers 19270 and 19270.
The overall distance covered by Porbandar express is 2485 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.7 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 50 hours. Train 19270 Porbandar express runs from Muzaffarpur jn to Porbandar and train 19270 Porbandar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19270 Porbandar express departs from Muzaffarpur jn at 15:00 hours and reaches Porbandar station at 17:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19270 departs from Porbandar station at 15:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur jn at 17:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Delhi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Gorakhpur.

Map View