Schedule of Kochuveli porbandar express (19261) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Porbandar. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19261 Kochuveli porbandar weekly express KCVL PBR 09:10 11:00 2 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 11:00 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 11:55 12:00 0 58
ALLP Alappuzha 13:22 13:25 0 142
ERS Eranakulam jn 14:30 14:40 0 199
TCR Thrisur 15:57 16:00 0 273
SRR Shoranur jn 17:10 17:15 0 306
TIR Tirur 17:58 18:00 0 351
CLT Calicut 18:35 18:40 0 392
CAN Cannanore 20:00 20:05 0 481
KGQ Kasaragod 21:08 21:10 0 567
MAJN Mangalore jn 22:20 22:30 0 618
UD Udupi 23:38 23:40 0 699
KAWR Karwar 02:44 02:46 1 966
MAO Madgaon 03:50 04:00 1 1041
RN Ratnagiri 08:05 08:10 1 1376
PNVL Panvel 13:40 13:45 1 1738
BSR Vasai road 15:05 15:10 1 1805
ST Surat 18:43 18:53 1 2020
AKV Ankleshwar jn 19:35 19:37 1 2069
BRC Vadodara jn 21:15 21:25 1 2149
ANND Anand jn 21:57 21:59 1 2185
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:10 23:30 1 2249
VG Viramgam jn 00:40 00:42 2 2314
SUNR Surendranagar 01:58 02:00 2 2379
RJT Rajkot jn 03:55 04:00 2 2495
HAPA Hapa 05:21 05:23 2 2571
JAM Jamnagar 05:40 05:42 2 2579
WSJ Wansjaliya 07:45 08:10 2 2686
PBR Porbandar 09:10 00:00 2 2719

Kochuveli porbandar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Porbandar. It operates with train numbers 19261 and 19261.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli porbandar express is 2719 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.108695652174 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 19261 Kochuveli porbandar express runs from Kochuveli to Porbandar and train 19261 Kochuveli porbandar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19261 Kochuveli porbandar express departs from Kochuveli at 11:00 hours and reaches Porbandar station at 09:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19261 departs from Porbandar station at 11:00 and reaches Kochuveli at 09:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View