Schedule of Lucknow varanasi intercity express (14204) is given below. This train starts at Lucknow and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14204 Lucknow varanasi intercity express LKO BSB 13:30 07:00 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LKO Lucknow 00:00 07:00 0 0
BCN Bachhrawan 07:58 07:59 0 47
RBL Rae bareli jn 08:30 08:35 0 77
KCJ Kasimpur 09:08 09:09 0 109
GNG Gauriganj 09:21 09:23 0 124
AME Amethi 09:35 09:37 0 137
PBH Partapgarh jn 10:24 10:26 0 172
DND Dandupur 10:40 10:41 0 187
BSE Badshahpur 11:15 11:16 0 209
JNH Janghai jn 11:33 11:34 0 226
BOY Bhadohi 12:03 12:04 0 256
BSB Varanasi jn 13:30 00:00 0 301

Related Routes

Trains between Moradabad and Lucknow
Trains between Bareilly and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bareilly
Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Hardoi
Trains between Hardoi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Barabanki Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ghaziabad and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ghaziabad
Trains between Saharanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Saharanpur
Trains between Lucknow and Partapgarh Jn
Trains between Partapgarh Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Amethi
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Lucknow
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bachhrawan
Trains between Lucknow and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Basti and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Basti
Trains between Lucknow and Shahganj Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gauriganj
Trains between Lucknow and Tundla Jn

Lucknow varanasi intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lucknow railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 14204 and 14204.
The overall distance covered by Lucknow varanasi intercity express is 301 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 14204 Lucknow varanasi intercity express runs from Lucknow to Varanasi jn and train 14204 Lucknow varanasi intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14204 Lucknow varanasi intercity express departs from Lucknow at 07:00 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 13:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14204 departs from Varanasi jn station at 07:00 and reaches Lucknow at 13:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Rae Bareli Jn, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi.

Map View