Schedule of Krishna express (17405) is given below. This train starts at Tirupati and ends at Adilabad. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17405 Krishna express TPTY ADB 06:15 05:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPTY Tirupati 00:00 05:25 0 0
RU Renigunta jn 05:40 05:42 0 9
VKI Venkatagiri 06:23 06:24 0 57
VDD Vendodu 06:37 06:38 0 73
GDR Gudur jn 07:40 07:42 0 92
VDE Vedayapalem 08:02 08:03 0 124
NLR Nellore 08:09 08:11 0 131
BTTR Bitragunta 08:37 08:38 0 165
KVZ Kavali 08:52 08:53 0 181
SKM Singarayakonda 09:17 09:18 0 219
TNR Tanguturu 09:26 09:27 0 228
OGL Ongole 09:57 09:58 0 247
ANB Ammanabrolu 10:12 10:13 0 262
CJM Chinna ganjam 10:24 10:25 0 276
VTM Vetapalemu 10:34 10:35 0 288
CLX Chirala 10:41 10:42 0 296
BPP Bapatla 10:53 10:54 0 311
NDO Nidubrolu 11:21 11:22 0 332
TEL Tenali jn 11:48 11:50 0 354
DIG Duggirala 11:59 12:00 0 363
PVD Peddavadiapudi 12:07 12:08 0 373
BZA Vijayawada jn 13:15 13:30 0 385
KI Kondapalli 13:52 13:53 0 395
YP Errupalem 14:15 14:16 0 420
MDR Madhira 14:28 14:29 0 434
BKL Bona kalu 14:41 14:42 0 451
KMT Khammam 14:54 14:56 0 479
DKJ Dornakal jn 15:24 15:25 0 502
GLA Garla 15:30 15:31 0 507
MABD Mahbubabad 15:47 15:48 0 526
KDM Kesamudram 15:59 16:00 0 541
NKD Nekonda 16:12 16:13 0 557
WL Warangal 16:55 16:57 0 586
KZJ Kazipet jn 17:18 17:20 0 606
GNP Ghanpur 17:41 17:42 0 626
RGP Raghunathpalli 17:57 17:58 0 642
ZN Jangaon 18:06 18:07 0 654
PBP Pembarti 18:13 18:14 0 660
ALER Aler 18:23 18:24 0 669
RAG Raigir 18:48 18:49 0 685
BG Bhongir 18:55 18:56 0 692
CHZ Charlapalli 19:25 19:26 0 734
MLY Maula ali 19:35 19:36 0 740
SC Secunderabad jn 20:40 21:10 0 746
MJF Malkajgiri 21:24 21:25 0 750
BMO Bolarum 21:41 21:42 0 760
MZL Mirzapali 22:29 22:30 0 818
AKE Akanapet 22:38 22:39 0 828
KMC Kamareddi 23:00 23:02 0 855
NZB Nizamabad 00:01 00:05 1 907
BSX Basar 00:30 00:32 1 936
DAB Dharmabad 00:41 00:42 1 946
UMRI Umri 01:07 01:08 1 975
MUE Mudkhed 02:30 02:40 1 995
BOKR Bhokar 02:59 03:00 1 1027
HEM Himayatnagar 03:39 03:40 1 1081
SHSK Saharsrakund 03:54 03:55 1 1103
BHBK Bodhadi bujrug 04:19 04:20 1 1148
KNVT Kinwat 04:34 04:35 1 1170
ADB Adilabad 06:15 00:00 1 1238

Related Routes

Trains between Gudur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nellore and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Nellore
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tenali Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Chirala and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Eluru and Tirupati
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Eluru
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Warangal and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tiruppur
Trains between Kavali and Tirupati
Trains between Duvvada and Tirupati
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirupati
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati
Trains between Palasa and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Palasa
Trains between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Cuddapah
Trains between Tirupati and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Khammam
Trains between Tirupati and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Tirupati and Nagpur
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Tirupati
Trains between Khammam and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Tirupati
Trains between Cuddapah and Tirupati
Trains between Nidubrolu and Tirupati
Trains between Arakkonam and Tirupati
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirupati
Trains between Singarayakonda and Tirupati

Krishna express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Tirupati railway station and Adilabad. It operates with train numbers 17405 and 17405.
The overall distance covered by Krishna express is 1238 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.52 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 17405 Krishna express runs from Tirupati to Adilabad and train 17405 Krishna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17405 Krishna express departs from Tirupati at 05:25 hours and reaches Adilabad station at 06:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17405 departs from Adilabad station at 05:25 and reaches Tirupati at 06:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole.

Map View