Schedule of Kondaveedu express (17211) is given below. This train starts at Machelipatnam and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17211 Kondaveedu express MTM YPR 09:45 15:15 1 0101010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MTM Machelipatnam 00:00 15:15 0 0
GDV Gudivada jn 15:58 16:00 0 36
GNT Guntur jn 18:00 18:05 0 112
NRT Narasaraopet 18:50 18:51 0 157
DKD Donakonda 19:50 19:51 0 232
MRK Markapur road 20:14 20:15 0 256
CBM Cumbum 20:39 20:40 0 282
GID Giddalur 21:15 21:16 0 316
NDL Nandyal 22:45 22:50 0 370
BMH Betamcherla 23:33 23:35 0 410
DHNE Dhone 00:30 00:35 1 446
GY Gooty 02:28 02:30 1 501
ATP Anantapur 04:23 04:25 1 558
DMM Dharmavaram jn 05:30 05:35 1 591
SSPN Sai p nilayam 06:03 06:05 1 624
HUP Hindupur 07:13 07:15 1 682
YNK Yelahanka jn. 09:13 09:15 1 765
YPR Yasvantpur jn 09:45 00:00 1 777

Kondaveedu express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Machelipatnam railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 17211 and 17211.
The overall distance covered by Kondaveedu express is 777 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.894736842105 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 17211 Kondaveedu express runs from Machelipatnam to Yasvantpur jn and train 17211 Kondaveedu express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17211 Kondaveedu express departs from Machelipatnam at 15:15 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 09:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17211 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 15:15 and reaches Machelipatnam at 09:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Guntur Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur.

Map View