Schedule of Kondaveedu express (17212) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Machelipatnam. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17212 Kondaveedu express YPR MTM 06:35 14:30 1 0010101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 14:30 0 0
YNK Yelahanka jn. 14:48 14:50 0 12
SSPN Sai p nilayam 17:35 17:37 0 153
DMM Dharmavaram jn 18:25 18:30 0 186
ATP Anantapur 19:04 19:05 0 219
GY Gooty 20:03 20:05 0 276
DHNE Dhone 21:10 21:12 0 331
BMH Betamcherla 21:42 21:44 0 367
NDL Nandyal 22:40 22:45 0 407
GID Giddalur 23:40 23:41 0 461
CBM Cumbum 00:05 00:06 1 495
MRK Markapur road 00:35 00:36 1 521
DKD Donakonda 01:05 01:06 1 545
NRT Narasaraopet 02:30 02:31 1 619
GNT Guntur jn 03:35 03:40 1 665
BZA Vijayawada jn 04:40 04:55 1 698
GDV Gudivada jn 05:46 05:48 1 741
MTM Machelipatnam 06:35 00:00 1 777

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Kondaveedu express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Machelipatnam. It operates with train numbers 17212 and 17212.
The overall distance covered by Kondaveedu express is 777 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.5625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 17212 Kondaveedu express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Machelipatnam and train 17212 Kondaveedu express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17212 Kondaveedu express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 14:30 hours and reaches Machelipatnam station at 06:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17212 departs from Machelipatnam station at 14:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 06:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Guntur Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur.

Map View