Schedule of Venad express (16301) is given below. This train starts at Shoranur jn and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16301 Venad express SRR TVC 22:10 14:20 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRR Shoranur jn 00:00 14:20 0 0
WKI Wadakancheri 14:39 14:40 0 16
IJK Irinjalakuda 15:21 15:22 0 56
CKI Chalakudi 15:31 15:32 0 63
DINR Divine nagar halt (f 15:34 15:35 0 65
AFK Angamali 15:47 15:48 0 78
AWY Aluva 15:58 16:00 0 87
ERN Ernakulam town 16:23 16:25 0 104
ERS Eranakulam jn 16:45 17:10 0 107
TRTR Triupunittura 17:24 17:25 0 118
PVRD Piravam road 17:41 17:45 0 137
ETM Ettumanur 18:14 18:15 0 158
KTYM Kottayam 18:31 18:35 0 168
CGY Changanaseri 18:54 18:55 0 186
TRVL Tiruvalla 19:04 19:05 0 194
CNGR Chengannur 19:14 19:15 0 203
MVLK Mavelikara 19:27 19:28 0 215
KYJ Kayankulam 19:39 19:40 0 223
KPY Karunagapalli 19:54 19:55 0 237
QLN Kollam jn 20:37 20:40 0 264
PVU Paravur 20:51 20:52 0 276
VAK Varkala 21:03 21:05 0 288
KVU Kadakavur 21:14 21:15 0 297
CRY Chirayinkeezh 21:19 21:20 0 300
TVP Trivandrum pett 21:44 21:45 0 326
TVC Trivandrum cntl 22:10 00:00 0 329

Related Routes

Trains between Shoranur Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Kasaragod and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Tellicherry
Trains between Aluva and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Kayankulam and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Payyanur
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Parpanangadi
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Panvel and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Panvel
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Chengannur
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Surat and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Surat
Trains between Varkala and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Nilambur Road
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Thivim
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Vapi
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Byndoor
Trains between Kota Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Boisar and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Thane and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and New Delhi

Venad express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Shoranur jn railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 16301 and 16301.
The overall distance covered by Venad express is 329 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 16301 Venad express runs from Shoranur jn to Trivandrum cntl and train 16301 Venad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16301 Venad express departs from Shoranur jn at 14:20 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 22:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16301 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 14:20 and reaches Shoranur jn at 22:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn.

Map View