Schedule of Patna jn eranakulam jn express (16310) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Eranakulam jn. It takes total 52 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16310 Patna jn eranakulam jn express PNBE ERS 17:45 14:00 2 0000110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 14:00 0 0
PNC Patna saheb 14:14 14:16 0 9
MKA Mokameh jn 15:29 15:34 0 89
KIUL Kiul jn 16:20 16:25 0 123
JAJ Jhajha 17:35 17:40 0 177
JSME Jasidih jn 18:13 18:16 0 221
MDP Madhupur jn 18:41 18:44 0 250
CRJ Chittaranjan 19:25 19:27 0 306
ASN Asansol jn 20:10 20:40 0 331
BURN Burnpur 20:49 20:50 0 336
ADRA Adra jn 21:35 21:50 0 372
BQA Bankura 22:30 22:35 0 431
VSU Bishnupur 22:57 22:58 0 461
MDN Midnapore 00:08 00:10 1 533
HIJ Hijilli 01:48 01:50 1 556
BLS Balasore 03:18 03:20 1 668
BHC Bhadrakh 04:20 04:22 1 730
JJKR Jajpur k road 04:49 04:51 1 774
CTC Cuttack 05:40 05:45 1 846
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:30 06:35 1 872
KUR Khurda road jn 07:15 07:30 1 891
BALU Balugan 08:19 08:21 1 962
BAM Berhampur 09:15 09:20 1 1038
PSA Palasa 11:00 11:02 1 1111
CHE Srikakulam road 12:00 12:02 1 1184
VZM Vizianagram jn 13:00 13:05 1 1254
VSKP Visakhapatnam 14:20 14:40 1 1314
RJY Rajamundry 17:48 17:50 1 1515
BZA Vijayawada jn 20:40 20:55 1 1665
MAS Chennai central 03:55 04:15 2 2095
KPD Katpadi jn 06:23 06:25 2 2230
JTJ Jolarpettai 07:35 07:40 2 2314
SA Salem jn 09:15 09:20 2 2434
ED Erode jn 10:35 10:45 2 2497
TUP Tiruppur 11:28 11:30 2 2547
CBE Coimbatore jn 12:35 12:40 2 2597
PGT Palakkad 13:55 14:00 2 2651
TCR Thrisur 15:12 15:15 2 2727
AWY Aluva 16:18 16:20 2 2781
ERS Eranakulam jn 17:45 00:00 2 2801

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna jn eranakulam jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Eranakulam jn. It operates with train numbers 16310 and 16310.
The overall distance covered by Patna jn eranakulam jn express is 2801 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.865384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 52 hours. Train 16310 Patna jn eranakulam jn express runs from Patna jn to Eranakulam jn and train 16310 Patna jn eranakulam jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16310 Patna jn eranakulam jn express departs from Patna jn at 14:00 hours and reaches Eranakulam jn station at 17:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16310 departs from Eranakulam jn station at 14:00 and reaches Patna jn at 17:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View