Schedule of Cachar express (15692) is given below. This train starts at Silchar and ends at Lumding mg. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15692 Cachar express SCL LMGF 06:55 19:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SCL Silchar 00:00 19:15 0 0
ARCL Arunachal 19:26 19:31 0 6
PNGM Panchgram 20:04 20:06 0 24
BPB Badarpur jn 20:30 21:00 0 29
BHZ Bihara 21:30 21:32 0 45
HJO Harangajao 23:05 23:15 0 78
JTG Jatinga 00:15 00:20 1 96
HFG Haflong hill 00:29 00:34 1 99
LFG Lower haflong 02:00 02:10 1 111
MXR Mahur 02:55 02:57 1 125
MBG Maibang 04:05 04:10 1 149
LGT Langting 05:20 05:22 1 176
LMGF Lumding mg 06:55 00:00 1 218

Cachar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Silchar railway station and Lumding mg. It operates with train numbers 15692 and 15692.
The overall distance covered by Cachar express is 218 km. The average running speed of the train is about 18.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 15692 Cachar express runs from Silchar to Lumding mg and train 15692 Cachar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15692 Cachar express departs from Silchar at 19:15 hours and reaches Lumding mg station at 06:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15692 departs from Lumding mg station at 19:15 and reaches Silchar at 06:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Silchar, Arunachal, Badarpur Jn, Katakhal Jn, Panchgram.

Map View