Schedule of Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via gomoh (12817) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Anand vihar terminal. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12817 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via gomoh HTE ANVT 13:50 14:40 1 1001010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 14:40 0 0
RNC Ranchi 14:55 15:10 0 6
JAA Jhalida 16:42 16:43 0 81
BKSC Bokaro stl city 17:25 17:35 0 144
CRP Chandrapura 18:02 18:04 0 159
GMO Gomoh jn 18:30 18:40 0 176
KQR Koderma 19:50 20:00 0 269
GAYA Gaya jn 21:35 21:40 0 345
GRRU Guraru 22:00 22:01 0 367
RFJ Rafiganj 22:14 22:15 0 383
AUBR Anugraha n road 22:39 22:41 0 414
DOS Dehri on sone 23:00 23:02 0 428
SSM Sasaram 23:15 23:17 0 445
BBU Bhabua road 23:49 23:50 0 493
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:00 02:15 1 546
ALD Allahabad jn 04:35 04:45 1 699
CNB Kanpur central 07:20 07:25 1 893
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 13:50 00:00 1 1329

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via gomoh is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Anand vihar terminal. It operates with train numbers 12817 and 12817.
The overall distance covered by Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via gomoh is 1329 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.782608695652 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12817 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via gomoh runs from Hatia to Anand vihar terminal and train 12817 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via gomoh heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12817 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via gomoh departs from Hatia at 14:40 hours and reaches Anand vihar terminal station at 13:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12817 departs from Anand vihar terminal station at 14:40 and reaches Hatia at 13:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn, Gaya Jn, Muri.

Map View