Schedule of Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express (12823) is given below. This train starts at Durg and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12823 Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express DURG NZM 09:05 12:00 1 0100101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DURG Durg 00:00 12:00 0 0
R Raipur jn 12:35 12:40 0 36
BSP Bilaspur jn 14:30 14:50 0 154
PND Pendra road 16:25 16:27 0 256
APR Anuppur jn 17:15 17:20 0 306
SDL Shahdol 18:00 18:02 0 347
UMR Umaria 18:59 19:01 0 414
KMZ Katni murwara 20:35 20:45 0 472
SGO Saugor 23:15 23:20 0 659
JHS Jhansi jn 02:30 02:38 1 881
FDB Faridabad 08:31 08:33 1 1263
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 09:05 00:00 1 1284

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Badnera Jn
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Durg and Raurkela
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Durg and Kantabanji
Trains between Durg and Pendra Road
Trains between Durg and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Satna
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Durg
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg
Trains between Durg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Durg and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Durg and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Durg
Trains between Chhapra and Durg
Trains between Palakkad and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Durg and Ballia
Trains between Durg and Bankura
Trains between Durg and Belgahna
Trains between Bankura and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Durg and Chhapra

Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Durg railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12823 and 12823.
The overall distance covered by Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express is 1284 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12823 Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express runs from Durg to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12823 Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12823 Chhattisgarh sampark kranti express departs from Durg at 12:00 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 09:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12823 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 12:00 and reaches Durg at 09:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg.

Map View