Schedule of Tamil nadu sampark kranti express (12652) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Madurai jn. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12652 Tamil nadu sampark kranti express NZM MDU 03:45 07:20 2 0010100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 07:20 0 0
JHS Jhansi jn 13:33 13:43 0 402
NGP Nagpur 00:05 00:15 1 1082
BZA Vijayawada jn 10:35 10:50 1 1736
MS Chennai egmore 18:05 18:30 1 2171
TBM Tambaram 18:55 18:57 1 2196
CGL Chengalpattu 19:23 19:25 1 2226
VM Villupuram jn 21:15 21:20 1 2329
VRI Vridhachalam jn 22:05 22:07 1 2384
ALU Ariyalur 22:45 22:47 1 2437
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 00:45 00:50 2 2507
DG Dindigul jn 02:15 02:20 2 2601
MDU Madurai jn 03:45 00:00 2 2667

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Tamil nadu sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Madurai jn. It operates with train numbers 12652 and 12652.
The overall distance covered by Tamil nadu sampark kranti express is 2667 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.613636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 12652 Tamil nadu sampark kranti express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Madurai jn and train 12652 Tamil nadu sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12652 Tamil nadu sampark kranti express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 07:20 hours and reaches Madurai jn station at 03:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12652 departs from Madurai jn station at 07:20 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 03:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Tambaram, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View