Schedule of South bihar express (13287) is given below. This train starts at Durg and ends at Danapur. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13287 South bihar express DURG DNR 07:55 07:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DURG Durg 00:00 07:25 0 0
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 07:34 07:36 0 9
TLD Tilda 08:53 08:55 0 83
BYT Bhatapara 09:13 09:15 0 109
BSP Bilaspur jn 10:15 10:30 0 156
AKT Akaltara 10:56 10:58 0 183
CPH Champa 11:26 11:28 0 203
SKT Sakti 11:50 11:52 0 234
KHS Kharsia 12:04 12:06 0 250
RIG Raigarh 12:38 12:43 0 283
BRJN Brajrajnagar 13:21 13:23 0 341
JSG Jharsuguda jn 14:00 14:05 0 354
BMB Bamra 14:32 14:33 0 391
GP Raj gangpur 14:59 15:00 0 425
ROU Raurkela 15:35 15:50 0 455
BNDM Bondamunda 16:00 16:01 0 459
MOU Manoharpur 16:29 16:30 0 494
GOL Goilkera 16:59 17:00 0 521
SWR Sonua 17:13 17:14 0 534
CKP Chakradharpur 17:38 17:40 0 555
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 17:56 17:57 0 575
SINI Sini jn 18:15 18:16 0 590
ADTP Adityapur 19:47 19:48 0 613
TATA Tatanagar jn 18:55 19:35 0 617
ADTP Adityapur 19:47 19:48 0 621
KND Kandra 20:12 20:13 0 639
CNI Chandil jn 20:45 20:47 0 653
BBM Barabhum 21:04 21:05 0 676
PRR Purulia jn 21:35 21:40 0 707
ANR Anara 22:07 22:08 0 733
JOC Joychandi pahar 22:37 22:38 0 746
BURN Burnpur 23:17 23:18 0 778
ASN Asansol jn 00:05 00:30 1 783
CRJ Chittaranjan 00:53 00:55 1 808
JMT Jamtara 01:08 01:10 1 823
MDP Madhupur jn 01:49 01:53 1 865
JSME Jasidih jn 02:18 02:23 1 894
JAJ Jhajha 03:12 03:17 1 938
JMU Jamui 03:36 03:38 1 964
KIUL Kiul jn 04:02 04:07 1 992
LKR Luckeesarai jn 04:13 04:15 1 993
BRYA Barhiya 04:28 04:30 1 1008
HTZ Hathidah jn 04:41 04:43 1 1018
MKA Mokameh jn 04:53 04:55 1 1026
BARH Barh 05:13 05:15 1 1051
ATL Athmal gola 05:24 05:25 1 1060
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 05:37 05:39 1 1069
KOO Khusropur 06:01 06:03 1 1084
FUT Fatwa 06:11 06:13 1 1093
PNC Patna saheb 06:22 06:24 1 1105
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 06:54 06:56 1 1112
PNBE Patna jn 07:10 07:20 1 1115
DNR Danapur 07:55 00:00 1 1124

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Badnera Jn
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Durg and Raurkela
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Durg and Kantabanji
Trains between Durg and Pendra Road
Trains between Durg and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Satna
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Durg
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg
Trains between Durg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Durg and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Durg and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Durg
Trains between Chhapra and Durg
Trains between Palakkad and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Durg and Ballia
Trains between Durg and Bankura
Trains between Durg and Belgahna
Trains between Bankura and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Durg and Chhapra

South bihar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Durg railway station and Danapur. It operates with train numbers 13287 and 13287.
The overall distance covered by South bihar express is 1124 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.96 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 13287 South bihar express runs from Durg to Danapur and train 13287 South bihar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13287 South bihar express departs from Durg at 07:25 hours and reaches Danapur station at 07:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13287 departs from Danapur station at 07:25 and reaches Durg at 07:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Raipur Jn, Kiul Jn, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View