Schedule of Mangaluru central santragachi vivek express (22852) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22852 Mangaluru central santragachi vivek express MAQ SRC 17:50 22:45 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAQ Mangalore 00:00 22:45 0 0
KGQ Kasaragod 23:28 23:30 0 45
PAY Payyanur 00:14 00:15 1 97
CAN Cannanore 01:00 01:05 1 131
TLY Tellicherry 01:23 01:25 1 152
BDJ Badagara 01:43 01:45 1 174
CLT Calicut 02:35 02:40 1 220
TIR Tirur 03:16 03:18 1 261
SRR Shoranur jn 04:15 04:25 1 306
PGT Palakkad 05:05 05:10 1 348
CBE Coimbatore jn 06:30 06:35 1 403
TUP Tiruppur 07:18 07:20 1 453
ED Erode jn 08:15 08:25 1 503
SA Salem jn 09:15 09:20 1 566
KPD Katpadi jn 12:35 12:40 1 770
CTO Chittor 13:13 13:14 1 802
TPTY Tirupati 14:35 14:40 1 874
RU Renigunta jn 15:00 15:10 1 884
GDR Gudur jn 17:00 17:02 1 967
NLR Nellore 17:32 17:33 1 1005
OGL Ongole 18:59 19:00 1 1121
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:35 21:55 1 1260
EE Eluru 22:41 22:42 1 1319
RJY Rajamundry 00:11 00:13 2 1409
SLO Samalkot jn 00:51 00:52 2 1459
VSKP Visakhapatnam 04:10 04:30 2 1610
VZM Vizianagram jn 05:25 05:30 2 1671
CHE Srikakulam road 06:25 06:27 2 1740
SPT Sompeta 08:00 08:02 2 1845
BAM Berhampur 08:35 08:40 2 1887
KUR Khurda road jn 10:35 10:50 2 2034
BBS Bhubaneswar 11:15 11:20 2 2053
CTC Cuttack 11:50 11:52 2 2079
JJKR Jajpur k road 12:36 12:38 2 2151
BLS Balasore 14:07 14:09 2 2256
JER Jaleswar 14:39 14:41 2 2304
KGP Kharagpur jn 15:42 15:47 2 2375
SRC Santragachi jn 17:50 00:00 2 2485

Related Routes

Trains between Mangalore and Kasaragod
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Payyanur
Trains between Payyanur and Mangalore
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tiruppur
Trains between Parpanangadi and Mangalore
Trains between Tiruppur and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Kayankulam
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Varkala
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore
Trains between Kayankulam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Byndoor
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Central
Trains between Mangalore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Mangalore and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mangalore
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore and Kengeri
Trains between Mangalore and Madgaon
Trains between Walajah Road Jn and Mangalore

Mangaluru central santragachi vivek express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Mangalore railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 22852 and 22852.
The overall distance covered by Mangaluru central santragachi vivek express is 2485 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.790697674419 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 22852 Mangaluru central santragachi vivek express runs from Mangalore to Santragachi jn and train 22852 Mangaluru central santragachi vivek express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22852 Mangaluru central santragachi vivek express departs from Mangalore at 22:45 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 17:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22852 departs from Santragachi jn station at 22:45 and reaches Mangalore at 17:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View