Schedule of Dibrugarh chandigarh express (15903) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at Chandigarh. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15903 Dibrugarh chandigarh express DBRG CDG 13:10 08:40 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 08:40 0 0
NTSK New tinsukia 09:45 09:55 0 41
MXN Mariani jn 12:25 12:35 0 198
FKG Furkating jn 13:30 13:32 0 236
DMV Dimapur 14:35 14:40 0 306
DPU Diphu 15:15 15:17 0 343
LMG Lumding jn 16:05 16:15 0 375
GHY Guwahati 19:45 20:00 0 556
RNY Rangiya jn 20:50 21:00 0 603
NBQ New bongaigaon 23:20 23:30 0 712
KOJ Kokrajhar 23:56 23:58 0 740
NOQ New alipurduar 00:53 00:58 1 819
NCB New cooch behar 01:25 01:30 1 838
NJP New jalpaiguri 03:40 03:55 1 964
KNE Kishanganj 05:01 05:03 1 1051
KIR Katihar jn 07:20 07:30 1 1147
NNA Naugachia 08:29 08:31 1 1204
KGG Khagaria jn. 09:40 09:42 1 1271
BJU Barauni jn 10:50 11:00 1 1327
SPJ Samastipur jn 11:53 12:00 1 1378
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 12:48 12:53 1 1429
HJP Hajipur jn 13:45 13:50 1 1483
SEE Sonpur jn 14:00 14:05 1 1489
CPR Chhapra 15:30 15:45 1 1542
SV Siwan jn 16:30 16:35 1 1603
DEOS Deoria sadar 17:49 17:50 1 1673
GKP Gorakhpur 19:30 19:45 1 1722
MND Munderwa 20:45 20:46 1 1772
GD Gonda jn 23:10 23:20 1 1876
LKO Lucknow 01:50 02:00 2 1993
BE Bareilly 05:45 05:50 2 2228
MB Moradabad 07:35 07:45 2 2318
SRE Saharanpur 10:40 10:50 2 2511
UMB Ambala cant jn 12:05 12:10 2 2592
CDG Chandigarh 13:10 00:00 2 2659

Dibrugarh chandigarh express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and Chandigarh. It operates with train numbers 15903 and 15903.
The overall distance covered by Dibrugarh chandigarh express is 2659 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.169811320755 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 15903 Dibrugarh chandigarh express runs from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh and train 15903 Dibrugarh chandigarh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15903 Dibrugarh chandigarh express departs from Dibrugarh at 08:40 hours and reaches Chandigarh station at 13:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15903 departs from Chandigarh station at 08:40 and reaches Dibrugarh at 13:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Gorakhpur, Barauni Jn.

Map View