Schedule of Guwahati jammu tawi amarnath express (15653) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15653 Guwahati jammu tawi amarnath express GHY JAT 12:30 13:15 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 13:15 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 13:28 13:33 0 6
NBQ New bongaigaon 16:35 16:45 0 156
NOQ New alipurduar 18:05 18:10 0 263
NCB New cooch behar 18:40 18:45 0 282
DQG Dhupguri 19:30 19:35 0 342
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:25 21:40 0 408
KNE Kishanganj 22:46 22:51 0 495
KIR Katihar jn 01:15 01:30 1 591
CRR Karagola road 01:50 01:52 1 613
NNA Naugachia 02:21 02:23 1 648
KGG Khagaria jn. 03:25 03:27 1 715
BGS Begu sarai 04:09 04:11 1 755
BJU Barauni jn 04:50 05:00 1 771
SPJ Samastipur jn 05:55 06:00 1 821
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 06:55 07:05 1 873
MTR Motipur 07:26 07:28 1 899
CAA Chakia 07:56 07:58 1 921
BMKI Bapudm motihari 08:50 08:55 1 953
SGL Sagauli jn 09:13 09:15 1 974
BTH Bettiah 09:33 09:38 1 996
NKE Narkatiaganj jn 10:20 10:25 1 1032
BUG Bagaha 11:17 11:22 1 1074
SBZ Siswa bazar 12:12 12:14 1 1117
CPJ Kaptanganj jn 12:40 12:45 1 1143
GKP Gorakhpur 13:45 14:05 1 1183
BST Basti 15:10 15:15 1 1247
GD Gonda jn 16:45 17:00 1 1336
LKO Lucknow 19:40 19:50 1 1453
SPN Shahjehanpur 22:25 22:27 1 1617
BE Bareilly 23:23 23:28 1 1688
MB Moradabad 01:00 01:10 2 1779
LRJ Laksar jn 03:05 03:07 2 1918
RK Roorkee 03:24 03:26 2 1936
SRE Saharanpur 04:10 04:20 2 1971
JUD Jagadhri 04:46 04:48 2 2001
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:40 05:48 2 2052
LDH Ludhiana jn 07:20 07:30 2 2166
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:25 08:30 2 2218
PTKC Pathankot cantt 10:10 10:15 2 2346
KTHU Kathua 11:04 11:06 2 2369
JAT Jammu tawi 12:30 00:00 2 2445

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati jammu tawi amarnath express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 15653 and 15653.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati jammu tawi amarnath express is 2445 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.021276595745 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 15653 Guwahati jammu tawi amarnath express runs from Guwahati to Jammu tawi and train 15653 Guwahati jammu tawi amarnath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15653 Guwahati jammu tawi amarnath express departs from Guwahati at 13:15 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 12:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15653 departs from Jammu tawi station at 13:15 and reaches Guwahati at 12:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur.

Map View