Schedule of Lohit express (15651) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15651 Lohit express GHY JAT 12:30 13:15 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 13:15 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 13:28 13:33 0 6
NBQ New bongaigaon 16:35 16:45 0 156
NOQ New alipurduar 18:05 18:10 0 263
NCB New cooch behar 18:40 18:45 0 282
DQG Dhupguri 19:30 19:35 0 342
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:25 21:40 0 408
KNE Kishanganj 22:46 22:51 0 495
KIR Katihar jn 01:15 01:30 1 591
NNA Naugachia 02:21 02:23 1 648
MNE Mansi jn 03:13 03:15 1 706
KGG Khagaria jn. 03:25 03:27 1 715
BGS Begu sarai 04:09 04:11 1 755
BJU Barauni jn 04:50 05:00 1 771
MOG Mohiuddinnagar 06:01 06:03 1 808
SPP Shahpur patoree 06:24 06:26 1 821
MNO Mehnar road 06:33 06:35 1 828
DES Desari 06:45 06:47 1 838
HJP Hajipur jn 07:50 07:55 1 858
SEE Sonpur jn 08:05 08:10 1 864
CPR Chhapra 09:35 09:50 1 918
SV Siwan jn 10:35 10:40 1 978
BTT Bhatni jn 11:25 11:30 1 1027
DEOS Deoria sadar 11:48 11:50 1 1048
GKP Gorakhpur 13:45 14:05 1 1097
BST Basti 15:10 15:15 1 1162
GD Gonda jn 16:45 17:00 1 1251
LKO Lucknow 19:40 19:50 1 1368
HRI Hardoi 21:14 21:16 1 1470
BE Bareilly 23:23 23:28 1 1603
MB Moradabad 01:00 01:10 2 1693
LRJ Laksar jn 03:05 03:07 2 1833
RK Roorkee 03:24 03:26 2 1851
SRE Saharanpur 04:10 04:20 2 1886
JUD Jagadhri 04:46 04:48 2 1916
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:40 05:48 2 1967
LDH Ludhiana jn 07:20 07:30 2 2081
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:25 08:30 2 2133
PTKC Pathankot cantt 10:10 10:15 2 2261
KTHU Kathua 11:04 11:06 2 2284
JAT Jammu tawi 12:30 00:00 2 2360

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Lohit express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 15651 and 15651.
The overall distance covered by Lohit express is 2360 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.212765957447 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 15651 Lohit express runs from Guwahati to Jammu tawi and train 15651 Lohit express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15651 Lohit express departs from Guwahati at 13:15 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 12:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15651 departs from Jammu tawi station at 13:15 and reaches Guwahati at 12:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur.

Map View