Schedule of Karmabhoomi express (15611) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Kamakhya. It takes total 56 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15611 Karmabhoomi express LTT KYQ 19:15 11:25 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 11:25 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 12:05 12:10 0 37
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:30 18:45 0 428
AK Akola jn 20:35 20:40 0 573
NGP Nagpur 01:25 01:35 1 826
G Gondia jn 03:11 03:13 1 956
R Raipur jn 05:50 06:00 1 1126
BSP Bilaspur jn 08:05 08:20 1 1244
RIG Raigarh 10:18 10:20 1 1371
JSG Jharsuguda jn 11:50 11:52 1 1442
ROU Raurkela 13:10 13:25 1 1544
TATA Tatanagar jn 16:40 16:45 1 1710
KGP Kharagpur jn 19:22 19:27 1 1845
HWH Howrah jn 21:30 21:55 1 1963
BWN Burdwan 23:53 23:56 1 2070
BHP Bolpur s niktn 00:45 00:47 2 2121
RPH Rampur hat 02:08 02:10 2 2182
PKR Pakaur 02:54 02:56 2 2235
MLDT Malda town 05:05 05:20 2 2303
NJP New jalpaiguri 09:20 09:30 2 2536
SGUJ Siliguri jn 09:45 09:50 2 2543
HSA Hasimara 12:10 12:12 2 2669
APDJ Alipur duar jn 13:20 13:25 2 2704
NBQ New bongaigaon 16:20 16:25 2 2813
KYQ Kamakhya 19:15 00:00 2 3015

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Karmabhoomi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Kamakhya. It operates with train numbers 15611 and 15611.
The overall distance covered by Karmabhoomi express is 3015 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.839285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 56 hours. Train 15611 Karmabhoomi express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Kamakhya and train 15611 Karmabhoomi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15611 Karmabhoomi express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 11:25 hours and reaches Kamakhya station at 19:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15611 departs from Kamakhya station at 11:25 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 19:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Burdwan, Kharagpur Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View