Schedule of Chennai egmore guwahati express (15629) is given below. This train starts at Chennai egmore and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 54 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15629 Chennai egmore guwahati express MS GHY 04:55 22:30 3 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MS Chennai egmore 00:00 22:30 0 0
NLR Nellore 01:41 01:43 1 180
BZA Vijayawada jn 05:30 05:40 1 434
EE Eluru 06:26 06:27 1 493
RJY Rajamundry 07:51 07:53 1 583
VSKP Visakhapatnam 11:45 12:05 1 784
BAM Berhampur 16:00 16:05 1 1061
KUR Khurda road jn 18:05 18:20 1 1208
BBS Bhubaneswar 18:45 18:50 1 1227
BLS Balasore 22:46 22:48 1 1453
HIJ Hijilli 00:18 00:20 2 1565
TATA Tatanagar jn 03:20 03:35 2 1699
PRR Purulia jn 05:48 05:50 2 1789
JOC Joychandi pahar 06:39 06:40 2 1828
BURN Burnpur 07:30 07:31 2 1860
ASN Asansol jn 07:45 08:00 2 1865
UDL Andal jn 08:21 08:23 2 1891
DGR Durgapur 09:00 09:10 2 1913
UDL Andal jn 08:21 08:23 2 1935
SURI Siuri 10:30 10:31 2 1989
RPH Rampur hat 11:57 12:02 2 2036
PKR Pakaur 12:45 12:46 2 2089
NFK New farakka jn 13:43 13:45 2 2123
MLDT Malda town 14:40 14:55 2 2157
BOE Barsoi jn 16:07 16:09 2 2245
DLK Dalkolha 16:36 16:38 2 2274
KNE Kishanganj 17:34 17:36 2 2303
NJP New jalpaiguri 19:10 19:30 2 2390
DQG Dhupguri 20:40 20:45 2 2455
NCB New cooch behar 22:05 22:10 2 2516
NOQ New alipurduar 22:35 22:40 2 2535
KOJ Kokrajhar 23:38 23:40 2 2614
NBQ New bongaigaon 00:55 01:05 3 2641
RNY Rangiya jn 02:55 03:05 3 2751
KYQ Kamakhya 04:25 04:30 3 2792
GHY Guwahati 04:55 00:00 3 2798

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tindivanam
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Ariyalur and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur
Trains between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Chidambaram
Trains between Sirkazhi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam
Trains between Thanjavar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ongole
Trains between Kumbakonam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavar
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Srirangam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti
Trains between Karaikkudi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Jn
Trains between Pudukkottai and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Pudukkottai
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Devakottai Road
Trains between Sivaganga and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Sivaganga
Trains between Manamadurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Devakottai Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Paramakkudi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Ramanathapuram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Paramakkudi
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ramanathapuram

Chennai egmore guwahati express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Chennai egmore railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 15629 and 15629.
The overall distance covered by Chennai egmore guwahati express is 2798 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.814814814815 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 15629 Chennai egmore guwahati express runs from Chennai egmore to Guwahati and train 15629 Chennai egmore guwahati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15629 Chennai egmore guwahati express departs from Chennai egmore at 22:30 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 04:55 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 15629 departs from Guwahati station at 22:30 and reaches Chennai egmore at 04:55 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View