Schedule of Guwahati chennai egmore express (15630) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15630 Guwahati chennai egmore express GHY MS 20:15 15:00 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 15:00 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 15:12 15:17 0 6
NBQ New bongaigaon 18:30 18:40 0 156
KOJ Kokrajhar 19:08 19:10 0 184
NOQ New alipurduar 20:05 20:10 0 263
NCB New cooch behar 20:40 20:45 0 282
DQG Dhupguri 21:30 21:35 0 342
NJP New jalpaiguri 23:25 23:40 0 408
KNE Kishanganj 00:50 00:55 1 495
DLK Dalkolha 01:19 01:21 1 523
BOE Barsoi jn 01:44 01:46 1 552
MLDT Malda town 03:55 04:10 1 640
NFK New farakka jn 04:42 04:44 1 675
PKR Pakaur 05:30 05:31 1 708
RPH Rampur hat 06:33 06:43 1 762
SURI Siuri 07:29 07:30 1 809
UDL Andal jn 09:00 09:02 1 863
DGR Durgapur 09:18 09:38 1 885
UDL Andal jn 09:00 09:02 1 907
ASN Asansol jn 10:20 10:35 1 932
BURN Burnpur 10:44 10:45 1 937
JOC Joychandi pahar 11:27 11:28 1 969
PRR Purulia jn 12:08 12:10 1 1008
TATA Tatanagar jn 15:00 15:15 1 1099
HIJ Hijilli 17:48 17:50 1 1233
BLS Balasore 19:25 19:27 1 1345
BBS Bhubaneswar 22:35 22:40 1 1571
KUR Khurda road jn 23:20 23:30 1 1590
BAM Berhampur 01:15 01:20 2 1737
VSKP Visakhapatnam 05:40 06:00 2 2013
RJY Rajamundry 08:50 08:52 2 2214
EE Eluru 09:59 10:00 2 2304
BZA Vijayawada jn 11:40 11:55 2 2364
OGL Ongole 14:08 14:09 2 2502
NLR Nellore 15:29 15:30 2 2618
MS Chennai egmore 20:15 00:00 2 2798

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati chennai egmore express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 15630 and 15630.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati chennai egmore express is 2798 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.792452830189 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 15630 Guwahati chennai egmore express runs from Guwahati to Chennai egmore and train 15630 Guwahati chennai egmore express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15630 Guwahati chennai egmore express departs from Guwahati at 15:00 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 20:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15630 departs from Chennai egmore station at 15:00 and reaches Guwahati at 20:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View