Schedule of Anand vihar terminal kamakhya weekly express (15622) is given below. This train starts at Anand vihar terminal and ends at Kamakhya. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15622 Anand vihar terminal kamakhya weekly express ANVT KYQ 14:45 23:45 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 00:00 23:45 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 00:23 00:25 1 12
MB Moradabad 02:50 03:00 1 153
CH Chandausi jn 04:05 04:10 1 197
SCC Sitapur cant 09:12 09:20 1 424
GD Gonda jn 11:45 11:50 1 582
MUR Mankapur jn 12:12 12:14 1 611
BST Basti 13:10 13:15 1 672
GKP Gorakhpur 14:35 14:50 1 736
SV Siwan jn 16:50 16:55 1 855
CPR Chhapra 18:40 18:45 1 916
HJP Hajipur jn 20:00 20:05 1 975
BJU Barauni jn 22:15 22:25 1 1063
KGG Khagaria jn. 23:31 23:33 1 1119
NNA Naugachia 00:57 00:59 2 1186
KIR Katihar jn 02:00 02:10 2 1242
KNE Kishanganj 03:33 03:35 2 1338
NJP New jalpaiguri 05:25 05:40 2 1426
BNV Binnaguri 07:18 07:20 2 1525
APDJ Alipur duar jn 08:43 08:45 2 1594
KOJ Kokrajhar 09:43 09:45 2 1675
NBQ New bongaigaon 11:10 11:15 2 1703
GLPT Goal para town 11:55 11:57 2 1783
KYQ Kamakhya 14:45 00:00 2 1905

Anand vihar terminal kamakhya weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Anand vihar terminal railway station and Kamakhya. It operates with train numbers 15622 and 15622.
The overall distance covered by Anand vihar terminal kamakhya weekly express is 1905 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 15622 Anand vihar terminal kamakhya weekly express runs from Anand vihar terminal to Kamakhya and train 15622 Anand vihar terminal kamakhya weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15622 Anand vihar terminal kamakhya weekly express departs from Anand vihar terminal at 23:45 hours and reaches Kamakhya station at 14:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15622 departs from Kamakhya station at 23:45 and reaches Anand vihar terminal at 14:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Gorakhpur, Barauni Jn, New Jalpaiguri.

Related Routes

Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Gorakhpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Lucknow and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Fatehpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Samastipur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kishanganj
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kiul Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Narkatiaganj Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sasaram
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bettiah and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Narkatiaganj Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bareilly and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal

Map View