Schedule of Ranakpur express (14708) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Bikaner jn. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14708 Ranakpur express BDTS BKN 15:35 15:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 15:05 0 0
BVI Borivali 15:41 15:46 0 18
VAPI Vapi 17:37 17:42 0 158
BL Valsad 18:10 18:15 0 182
ST Surat 19:20 19:25 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 20:30 20:32 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 21:40 21:45 0 380
ANND Anand jn 22:22 22:24 0 416
ND Nadiad jn 22:39 22:41 0 434
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:50 00:10 0 480
SBI Sabarmati jn 00:27 00:29 1 493
KLL Kalol 01:12 01:14 1 521
MSH Mahesana jn 01:54 01:56 1 563
PNU Palanpur jn 03:25 03:28 1 628
ABR Abu road 04:15 04:25 1 681
SOH Sirohi road 05:04 05:06 1 725
JWB Jawai bandh 05:50 05:52 1 764
FA Falna 06:05 06:07 1 780
RANI Rani 06:20 06:22 1 794
SOS Somesar 06:40 06:42 1 818
MJ Marwar jn 07:40 08:00 1 846
PMY Pali marwar 08:22 08:24 1 877
LUNI Luni jn 09:08 09:11 1 918
JU Jodhpur jn 09:50 10:00 1 949
RKB Raika bagh 10:05 10:07 1 952
GOTN Gotan 11:37 11:39 1 1033
MTD Merta road jn 12:00 12:05 1 1054
MDW Marwar mundwa 12:38 12:40 1 1093
NGO Nagaur 12:55 12:58 1 1111
NOK Nokha 13:55 13:57 1 1162
DSO Deshnok 14:22 14:24 1 1194
BKN Bikaner jn 15:35 00:00 1 1226

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Ranakpur express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Bikaner jn. It operates with train numbers 14708 and 14708.
The overall distance covered by Ranakpur express is 1226 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.04 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 14708 Ranakpur express runs from Bandra terminus to Bikaner jn and train 14708 Ranakpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14708 Ranakpur express departs from Bandra terminus at 15:05 hours and reaches Bikaner jn station at 15:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14708 departs from Bikaner jn station at 15:05 and reaches Bandra terminus at 15:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View