Schedule of Puri bikaner express (14710) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Bikaner jn. It takes total 41 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14710 Puri bikaner express PURI BKN 22:30 05:30 1 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 05:30 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 06:25 06:30 0 43
DNKL Dhenkanal 08:16 08:18 0 122
TLHD Talcher road 09:17 09:19 0 170
ANGL Angul 09:55 09:57 0 182
BONA Boinda 10:29 10:31 0 221
RAIR Raikakhol 11:05 11:07 0 268
SBP Sambalpur 12:20 12:40 0 339
JSG Jharsuguda jn 13:45 14:05 0 387
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:00 17:15 0 588
APR Anuppur jn 20:17 20:22 0 739
SDL Shahdol 21:02 21:04 0 780
KMZ Katni murwara 00:20 00:30 1 906
DMO Damoh 02:26 02:28 1 1015
SGO Saugor 03:55 04:00 1 1092
ASKN Ashok nagar 06:41 06:43 1 1239
GUNA Guna 07:45 07:50 1 1283
BAZ Baran 09:50 09:55 1 1401
KOTA Kota jn 11:20 11:30 1 1467
SWM Sawai madhopur 13:30 13:40 1 1577
BNLW Bansthali niwai 14:30 14:32 1 1643
DPA Durgapura 15:22 15:25 1 1701
JP Jaipur 15:50 16:00 1 1708
FL Phulera jn 16:53 16:55 1 1763
MKN Makrana jn 17:46 17:49 1 1828
DNA Degana jn 18:24 18:27 1 1872
NGO Nagaur 20:04 20:06 1 1974
NOK Nokha 21:08 21:10 1 2025
BKN Bikaner jn 22:30 00:00 1 2090

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri bikaner express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Bikaner jn. It operates with train numbers 14710 and 14710.
The overall distance covered by Puri bikaner express is 2090 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.975609756098 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 14710 Puri bikaner express runs from Puri to Bikaner jn and train 14710 Puri bikaner express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14710 Puri bikaner express departs from Puri at 05:30 hours and reaches Bikaner jn station at 22:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14710 departs from Bikaner jn station at 05:30 and reaches Puri at 22:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Jaipur, Bilaspur Jn, Kota Jn.

Map View