Schedule of Fazilka delhi express (14732) is given below. This train starts at Fazilka and ends at Delhi. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14732 Fazilka delhi intercity express FKA DLI 12:45 02:00 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
FKA Fazilka 00:00 02:00 0 0
LKW Lakhewali 02:30 02:32 0 30
BRW Bariwala 03:08 03:10 0 62
KKP Kot kapura 03:38 03:40 0 80
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 03:53 03:55 0 96
GNA Goneana 04:21 04:23 0 110
BTI Bhatinda jn 04:50 05:05 0 122
BCU Bhuchchu 05:23 05:25 0 139
PUL Rampura phul 05:38 05:40 0 155
TAPA Tapa 05:52 05:54 0 168
BNN Barnala 06:10 06:12 0 187
DUI Dhuri jn 06:43 06:45 0 218
NBA Nabha 07:09 07:10 0 245
PTA Patiala 07:38 07:40 0 270
RPJ Rajpura jn 08:18 08:20 0 296
UBC Ambala city 08:39 08:41 0 316
UMB Ambala cant jn 09:00 09:05 0 324
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 09:42 09:44 0 365
KUN Karnal 10:11 10:13 0 398
PNP Panipat jn 10:44 10:46 0 433
SMK Samalkha 11:00 11:02 0 449
GNU Ganaur 11:14 11:16 0 462
SNP Sonipat 11:33 11:35 0 478
NUR Narela 11:51 11:53 0 495
SZM Subzi mandi 12:23 12:25 0 518
DLI Delhi 12:45 00:00 0 521

Fazilka delhi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Fazilka railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 14732 and 14732.
The overall distance covered by Fazilka delhi express is 521 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 14732 Fazilka delhi express runs from Fazilka to Delhi and train 14732 Fazilka delhi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14732 Fazilka delhi express departs from Fazilka at 02:00 hours and reaches Delhi station at 12:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14732 departs from Delhi station at 02:00 and reaches Fazilka at 12:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Panipat Jn, Rajpura Jn, Bhatinda Jn.

Map View