Schedule of Mumbai bandra t delhi sarai rohilla garib rath express (12216) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Delhi sarai rohilla. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12216 Mumbai bandra t delhi sarai rohilla garib rath express BDTS DEE 12:10 12:55 1 1011010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 12:55 0 0
BVI Borivali 13:21 13:23 0 18
BH Bharuch jn 16:47 16:49 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 17:43 17:48 0 380
ND Nadiad jn 18:37 18:39 0 434
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:30 19:40 0 480
GNC Gandhinagar cap 20:18 20:20 0 527
PNU Palanpur jn 22:48 22:50 0 655
ABR Abu road 23:42 23:50 0 707
FA Falna 01:30 01:32 1 806
AII Ajmer 04:50 05:05 1 1012
JP Jaipur 07:05 07:20 1 1147
AWR Alwar 09:16 09:19 1 1298
RE Rewari 10:45 10:50 1 1372
GGN Gurgaon 11:26 11:28 1 1423
DEC Delhi cantt 11:48 11:49 1 1440
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 12:10 00:00 1 1450

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Mumbai bandra t delhi sarai rohilla garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Delhi sarai rohilla. It operates with train numbers 12216 and 12216.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai bandra t delhi sarai rohilla garib rath express is 1450 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.04347826087 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12216 Mumbai bandra t delhi sarai rohilla garib rath express runs from Bandra terminus to Delhi sarai rohilla and train 12216 Mumbai bandra t delhi sarai rohilla garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12216 Mumbai bandra t delhi sarai rohilla garib rath express departs from Bandra terminus at 12:55 hours and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla station at 12:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12216 departs from Delhi sarai rohilla station at 12:55 and reaches Bandra terminus at 12:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Jaipur, Nadiad Jn.

Map View