Schedule of Udyan abha toofan express (13007) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Shri ganganagar. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13007 Udyan abha toofan express HWH SGNR 07:00 09:35 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 09:35 0 0
BDC Bandel jn 10:32 10:37 0 39
PAN Panagarh 12:15 12:16 0 154
DGR Durgapur 12:33 12:35 0 170
UDL Andal jn 12:48 12:50 0 191
RNG Raniganj 12:57 12:58 0 199
ASN Asansol jn 13:30 13:35 0 217
STN Sitarampur 13:48 13:50 0 226
CRJ Chittaranjan 14:07 14:08 0 242
JMT Jamtara 14:21 14:22 0 256
VDS Vidyasagar 14:39 14:40 0 275
MDP Madhupur jn 15:02 15:12 0 298
JSME Jasidih jn 15:38 15:43 0 327
STL Simultala 16:02 16:03 0 353
JAJ Jhajha 16:40 16:45 0 371
GHR Gidhaur 16:56 16:57 0 383
JMU Jamui 17:09 17:10 0 397
MNP Mananpur 17:23 17:24 0 411
BSQP Bansipur 17:33 17:34 0 418
KIUL Kiul jn 17:44 17:48 0 425
LKR Luckeesarai jn 17:55 17:56 0 426
MKB Mankatha 18:02 18:04 0 432
DMRX Dumri 18:13 18:14 0 437
BRYA Barhiya 18:18 18:20 0 442
HTZ Hathidah jn 18:30 18:31 0 452
MKA Mokameh jn 18:40 18:44 0 459
MOR Mor 18:50 18:51 0 467
PHK Punarakh 18:59 19:01 0 475
BARH Barh 19:10 19:12 0 485
ATL Athmal gola 19:19 19:21 0 494
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 19:46 19:48 0 503
KOO Khusropur 19:58 20:00 0 518
FUT Fatwa 20:08 20:10 0 527
PNC Patna saheb 20:19 20:21 0 539
GZH Gulzarbagh 20:27 20:29 0 542
PNBE Patna jn 20:50 21:00 0 548
DNR Danapur 21:15 21:25 0 558
NEO Neora 21:30 21:32 0 564
SDE Sadisopur 21:38 21:40 0 571
BTA Bihta 21:44 21:46 0 576
KWR Koelwar 21:57 21:58 0 584
KUA Kulharia 22:04 22:06 0 588
ARA Ara 22:17 22:22 0 598
BEA Bihiya 22:35 22:37 0 619
BYN Banahi 22:43 22:45 0 625
RPR Raghunathpur 22:53 22:55 0 634
DURE Dumraon 23:07 23:09 0 650
BXR Buxar 23:25 23:30 0 666
DLN Dildarnagar jn 23:57 23:59 0 702
ZNA Zamania 00:13 00:14 1 716
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:25 02:40 1 756
CAR Chunar 03:15 03:16 1 789
MZP Mirzapur 03:43 03:48 1 820
BDL Vindhyachal 03:56 03:58 1 827
ALD Allahabad jn 05:05 05:15 1 910
BRE Bharwari 05:43 05:45 1 947
SRO Sirathu 06:01 06:02 1 966
KGA Khaga 06:22 06:24 1 992
FTP Fatehpur 07:00 07:05 1 1026
BKO Bindki road 07:26 07:28 1 1058
CNB Kanpur central 08:25 08:40 1 1104
GOY Govindpuri 08:49 08:50 1 1105
PNK Panki 08:59 09:00 1 1113
RURA Rura 09:22 09:24 1 1146
JJK Jhinjhak 09:39 09:41 1 1164
PHD Phaphund 09:56 09:58 1 1184
ULD Achalda 10:12 10:14 1 1201
BNT Bharthana 10:29 10:31 1 1221
ETW Etawah 10:50 10:55 1 1241
JGR Jaswantnagar 11:06 11:08 1 1257
BDN Bhadan 11:24 11:26 1 1276
SKB Shikohabad jn 11:45 11:50 1 1296
FZD Firozabad 12:21 12:22 1 1316
TDL Tundla jn 13:05 13:15 1 1333
AF Agra fort 14:20 14:25 1 1355
IDH Idgah agra jn 14:33 14:35 1 1357
AGC Agra cantt 15:00 15:20 1 1359
RKM Raja ki mandi 15:38 15:39 1 1363
MTJ Mathura jn 16:25 16:33 1 1412
CHJ Chata 16:58 17:00 1 1443
KSV Kosi kalan 17:11 17:13 1 1453
PWL Palwal 17:59 18:00 1 1496
AST Asaoti 18:12 18:13 1 1507
BVH Ballabgarh 18:23 18:24 1 1517
FDN Faridabad nw tn 18:29 18:30 1 1521
FDB Faridabad 18:35 18:36 1 1525
TKD Tuglakabad 18:50 18:51 1 1535
OKA Okhla 19:02 19:03 1 1542
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 19:15 19:17 1 1546
TKJ Tilak bridge 19:23 19:24 1 1550
NDLS New delhi 19:40 20:10 1 1553
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 20:27 20:28 1 1557
SSB Shakurbasti 20:41 20:42 1 1564
NNO Nangloi 20:51 20:53 1 1571
BGZ Bahadurgarh 21:06 21:07 1 1584
SPZ Sampla 21:22 21:23 1 1602
ROK Rohtak jn 21:50 21:55 1 1624
JNA Julana 22:23 22:24 1 1656
JIND Jind jn 22:55 23:00 1 1681
UCA Uchana 23:16 23:17 1 1700
NRW Narwana jn 23:31 23:32 1 1715
TUN Tohana 23:53 23:54 1 1741
JHL Jakhal jn 00:15 00:25 2 1753
BLZ Budhlada 01:06 01:07 2 1783
MSZ Mansa 01:27 01:28 2 1798
MAUR Maur 01:51 01:52 2 1817
KTF Kot fatteh 02:12 02:13 2 1833
BTI Bhatinda jn 03:15 04:05 2 1851
GDB Giddarbaha 04:27 04:29 2 1879
MOT Malout 04:45 04:47 2 1895
ABS Abohar 05:26 05:28 2 1925
SGNR Shri ganganagar 07:00 00:00 2 1978

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Udyan abha toofan express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Shri ganganagar. It operates with train numbers 13007 and 13007.
The overall distance covered by Udyan abha toofan express is 1978 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.955555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 13007 Udyan abha toofan express runs from Howrah jn to Shri ganganagar and train 13007 Udyan abha toofan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13007 Udyan abha toofan express departs from Howrah jn at 09:35 hours and reaches Shri ganganagar station at 07:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13007 departs from Shri ganganagar station at 09:35 and reaches Howrah jn at 07:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Bandel Jn, Burdwan.

Map View