Schedule of Mumbai cst howrah jn weekly express (12869) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12869 Mumbai cst howrah jn weekly express CSTM HWH 19:30 11:05 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 11:05 0 0
DR Dadar 11:17 11:20 0 8
IGP Igatpuri 13:50 13:55 0 136
NK Nasik road 14:55 15:00 0 186
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:00 18:15 0 444
AK Akola jn 20:05 20:10 0 588
BD Badnera jn 22:00 22:05 0 667
NGP Nagpur 01:25 01:35 1 841
G Gondia jn 03:11 03:13 1 971
DURG Durg 05:10 05:15 1 1105
R Raipur jn 05:50 06:00 1 1142
BSP Bilaspur jn 07:45 08:00 1 1260
JSG Jharsuguda jn 10:55 10:57 1 1458
ROU Raurkela 12:12 12:27 1 1559
CKP Chakradharpur 13:43 13:50 1 1664
TATA Tatanagar jn 14:50 15:00 1 1726
KGP Kharagpur jn 16:45 16:50 1 1861
SRC Santragachi jn 18:53 18:55 1 1971
HWH Howrah jn 19:30 00:00 1 1979

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst howrah jn weekly express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12869 and 12869.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst howrah jn weekly express is 1979 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.84375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12869 Mumbai cst howrah jn weekly express runs from Mumbai cst to Howrah jn and train 12869 Mumbai cst howrah jn weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12869 Mumbai cst howrah jn weekly express departs from Mumbai cst at 11:05 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 19:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12869 departs from Howrah jn station at 11:05 and reaches Mumbai cst at 19:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn.

Map View