Schedule of Ranchi new delhi sampark kranti (12825) is given below. This train starts at Ranchi and ends at New delhi. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12825 Ranchi new delhi sampark kranti RNC NDLS 20:50 23:40 1 0100100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RNC Ranchi 00:00 23:40 0 0
MURI Muri 00:55 01:00 1 62
GMO Gomoh jn 03:10 03:20 1 169
HZD Hazaribagh rd 03:50 03:52 1 214
KQR Koderma 04:27 04:29 1 262
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:52 09:07 1 539
CNB Kanpur central 13:40 13:55 1 887
NDLS New delhi 20:50 00:00 1 1335

Related Routes

Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Katrasgarh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ranchi and Daltonganj
Trains between Daltonganj and Ranchi
Trains between Raurkela and Ranchi
Trains between Koderma and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Raurkela
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Koderma
Trains between Ranchi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Barka Kana
Trains between Durgapur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durgapur
Trains between Ranchi and Kumardubi
Trains between Kumardubi and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Patna Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and New Delhi
Trains between Ranchi and Howrah Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between New Delhi and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Japla and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Durg and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durg
Trains between Ranchi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Jamui
Trains between Ranchi and Kharagpur Jn

Ranchi new delhi sampark kranti is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Ranchi railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12825 and 12825.
The overall distance covered by Ranchi new delhi sampark kranti is 1335 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12825 Ranchi new delhi sampark kranti runs from Ranchi to New delhi and train 12825 Ranchi new delhi sampark kranti heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12825 Ranchi new delhi sampark kranti departs from Ranchi at 23:40 hours and reaches New delhi station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12825 departs from New delhi station at 23:40 and reaches Ranchi at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Mughal Sarai Jn, Muri, Ranchi.

Map View