Schedule of Purulia howrah sf express (12828) is given below. This train starts at Purulia jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12828 Purulia howrah sf express PRR HWH 11:20 05:30 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PRR Purulia jn 00:00 05:30 0 0
ANR Anara 05:52 05:53 0 25
JPH Jhantipahari 06:42 06:43 0 74
BQA Bankura 07:00 07:02 0 97
ODM Ondagram 07:12 07:13 0 113
VSU Bishnupur 07:27 07:28 0 127
GBA Garhbeta 07:48 07:49 0 152
CDGR Chandrakona rd 07:59 08:00 0 164
SLB Salboni 08:09 08:10 0 175
MDN Midnapore 08:50 08:52 0 199
GMDN Girimaidan 09:08 09:09 0 210
KGP Kharagpur jn 09:20 09:22 0 212
SRC Santragachi jn 10:44 10:45 0 323
HWH Howrah jn 11:20 00:00 0 330

Purulia howrah sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Purulia jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12828 and 12828.
The overall distance covered by Purulia howrah sf express is 330 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12828 Purulia howrah sf express runs from Purulia jn to Howrah jn and train 12828 Purulia howrah sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12828 Purulia howrah sf express departs from Purulia jn at 05:30 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 11:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12828 departs from Howrah jn station at 05:30 and reaches Purulia jn at 11:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Adra Jn, Midnapore.

Map View