Schedule of Agra fort ajmer intercity sf express (12195) is given below. This train starts at Agra fort and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12195 Agra fort ajmer intercity sf express AF AII 11:50 05:05 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AF Agra fort 00:00 05:05 0 0
IDH Idgah agra jn 05:13 05:15 0 1
BTE Bharatpur jn 06:00 06:02 0 53
NBI Nadbai 06:24 06:25 0 82
KL Kheril 06:40 06:41 0 98
MURD Mandawar m rd 06:58 06:59 0 118
BKI Bandikui jn 07:43 07:45 0 150
DO Dausa 08:05 08:07 0 179
GTJT Getor jagatpura 08:48 08:50 0 230
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 09:14 09:16 0 235
JP Jaipur 09:30 09:40 0 240
KSG Kishangarh 10:57 10:59 0 346
AII Ajmer 11:50 00:00 0 375

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Fort and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Kota Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Kota Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Agra Fort
Trains between Burdwan and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Katihar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Agra Fort
Trains between Borivali and Agra Fort
Trains between Gorakhpur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Agra Fort
Trains between Jamnagar and Agra Fort
Trains between Sealdah and Agra Fort
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Marwar Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Abu Road
Trains between Agra Fort and Lucknowjn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Dwarka
Trains between Agra Fort and Mavli Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Fort
Trains between Bhavnagar Trmus and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Falna
Trains between Agra Fort and Bhilwara
Trains between Agra Fort and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Fort

Agra fort ajmer intercity sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Agra fort railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 12195 and 12195.
The overall distance covered by Agra fort ajmer intercity sf express is 375 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12195 Agra fort ajmer intercity sf express runs from Agra fort to Ajmer and train 12195 Agra fort ajmer intercity sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12195 Agra fort ajmer intercity sf express departs from Agra fort at 05:05 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 11:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12195 departs from Ajmer station at 05:05 and reaches Agra fort at 11:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Ajmer, Bharatpur Jn, Agra Fort, Bandikui Jn.

Map View