Schedule of Rewanchal express (12185) is given below. This train starts at Habibganj and ends at Rewa o a. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12185 Rewanchal express HBJ REWA 08:00 22:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HBJ Habibganj 00:00 22:00 0 0
BPL Bhopal jn 22:10 22:15 0 6
BAQ Ganj basoda 23:22 23:24 0 98
MABA Mandi bamora 23:43 23:45 0 127
BINA Bina jn 00:20 00:25 1 144
KYE Khurai 00:46 00:48 1 166
SGO Saugor 01:35 01:40 1 218
PHA Patharia 02:24 02:26 1 269
DMO Damoh 02:46 02:48 1 296
KTE Katni 04:45 05:00 1 407
MYR Maihar 05:48 05:50 1 470
UHR Unchhera 06:08 06:10 1 484
STA Satna 06:35 06:45 1 505
REWA Rewa o a 08:00 00:00 1 554

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Gwalior and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Gwalior
Trains between Habibganj and Betul
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Nagpur
Trains between Habibganj and Pandhurna
Trains between New Delhi and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and New Delhi
Trains between Morena and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Amla Jn
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Habibganj and Jaipur
Trains between Sevagram and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Timarni
Trains between Kanpur Central and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Katni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Habibganj
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Satna and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Bhilai Pwr Hs
Trains between Habibganj and Birsinghpur
Trains between Habibganj and Satna
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Saugor and Habibganj
Trains between Pune Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Kopargaon and Habibganj
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Habibganj
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Habibganj and Gorakhpur
Trains between Habibganj and Hathbandh
Trains between Habibganj and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Habibganj and Meerut City
Trains between Habibganj and Pune Jn
Trains between Habibganj and Rewa O A
Trains between Rewa O A and Habibganj

Rewanchal express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Habibganj railway station and Rewa o a. It operates with train numbers 12185 and 12185.
The overall distance covered by Rewanchal express is 554 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 12185 Rewanchal express runs from Habibganj to Rewa o a and train 12185 Rewanchal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12185 Rewanchal express departs from Habibganj at 22:00 hours and reaches Rewa o a station at 08:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12185 departs from Rewa o a station at 22:00 and reaches Habibganj at 08:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Katni, Bina Jn, Satna, Habibganj.

Map View